Tournament Details
CFt Boy's U12 -3


City :   Dubai City

Date :   16/01/2020

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai City

  • Tennis club:  C.F.T SPORTS SERVICES L.L.C

  • Address:  Office No 13,Ground Floor, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Stadium , Al Garhoud, Dubai, UAE.
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   12/01/2020

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   16/01/2020 - 25/01/2020

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   16/01/2020

Sign-In Deadline :  12/01/2020

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   16/01/2020 - 25/01/2020

Sign-in Deadline  12/01/2020

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time16/01/2020

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai City

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
33
29
12
35
30
7
71
10
31
17
24
13
31
1
83
31
IND
IND
CAN
ITA
ROU
DNK
JPN
IND
IND
IND
LBN
IND
AUT
RUS
AZE
PHL
Sumer MEHTA
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Nicola ECCHER
Eric MORNA
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Kent TAKAHASHI
Ishir MEHTA
Alastair QUADRAS
Hursh PATEL
Youssef KASSEM
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Chris jovan GUBZA
Timur GORDEEV
Javid RZAYEV
Kidlat ESTOGERO
MEHTA 6-0 6-4
ECCHER 6-4 4-6 10-7
MORNA 6-0 6-1
TAKAHASHI 1-6 7-5 10-6
PATEL 6-4 7-6(5)
ARUN KUMAR 6-1 6-0
GORDEEV 6-4 6-7(6) 10-7
ESTOGERO 6-0 6-1
MEHTA 6-1 Ret.
MORNA 6-1 6-1
ARUN KUMAR 6-2 6-2
ESTOGERO 6-1 6-1
MORNA 6-2 6-3
ARUN KUMAR 6-0 6-1
ARUN KUMAR 6-3 6-3

Qualifying 

Start Time16/01/2020

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai City

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
29
76
2
3
71
28
73
66
68
17
24
45
24
45
31
60
66
IND
FRA
SRB
PRT
JPN
ETH
FRA
FRA
IND
IND
FRA
GBR
FRA
IND
AUT
IDN
MEX
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Bye
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Bye
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Kent TAKAHASHI
Bye
Nahom GEBREYES
Bye
Henri HILAL
Sacha FROTIEE
Darshan PATEL
Bye
Hursh PATEL
Bye
Louis BOUREL
Bye
Surya KAPA
Bye
Zaki OULDAMER
Bye
Nathan COUTINHO
Bye
Chris jovan GUBZA
Bye
Fazza PRAKOSO
Bye
Bye
Santiago ORTEGA
HARIHARAN
MAITREJEAN
STIPAC
OLIVEIRA
TAKAHASHI
GEBREYES
FROTIEE 7-6(4) 6-3
PATEL
PATEL
FATIH
KAPA
OULDAMER
COUTINHO
GUBZA
PRAKOSO
ORTEGA
HARIHARAN 6-2 6-0
STIPAC 6-4 6-4
TAKAHASHI 6-3 7-5
FROTIEE 6-1 6-1
PATEL 7-6(3) 6-3
KAPA W.O
GUBZA 6-2 6-1
PRAKOSO 6-2 6-0
PATEL 6-0 6-2
GUBZA 6-2 6-4
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's U12 Main Draw

R16
Sumer MEHTA 6-0 6-4 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 4-6 6-4 7-10 Nicola ECCHER
Eric MORNA 6-0 6-1 Magnus OESTERGAARD
Kent TAKAHASHI 1-6 7-5 10-6 Ishir MEHTA
Alastair QUADRAS 4-6 6-7(5) Hursh PATEL
Youssef KASSEM 1-6 0-6 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Chris jovan GUBZA 4-6 7-6(6) 7-10 Timur GORDEEV
Javid RZAYEV 0-6 1-6 Kidlat ESTOGERO
QuarterFinal
Sumer MEHTA 6-1 Ret. Nicola ECCHER
Eric MORNA 6-1 6-1 Kent TAKAHASHI
Hursh PATEL 2-6 2-6 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Timur GORDEEV 1-6 1-6 Kidlat ESTOGERO
Semifinal
Sumer MEHTA 2-6 3-6 Eric MORNA
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR 6-0 6-1 Kidlat ESTOGERO
Final
Eric MORNA 3-6 3-6 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Winner
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR

Boy's U12 Qualy

R32
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Andrej STIPAC
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Kent TAKAHASHI
Nahom GEBREYES
Henri HILAL 6-7(4) 3-6 Sacha FROTIEE
Darshan PATEL
Hursh PATEL
Louis BOUREL
Surya KAPA
Zaki OULDAMER
Nathan COUTINHO
Chris jovan GUBZA
Fazza PRAKOSO
Santiago ORTEGA
R16
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-2 6-0 Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Andrej STIPAC 6-4 6-4 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Kent TAKAHASHI 6-3 7-5 Nahom GEBREYES
Sacha FROTIEE 6-1 6-1 Darshan PATEL
Hursh PATEL 7-6(3) 6-3 Rashad FATIH
Surya KAPA W.O Zaki OULDAMER
Nathan COUTINHO 2-6 1-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
Fazza PRAKOSO 6-2 6-0 Santiago ORTEGA
R8
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN Andrej STIPAC
Kent TAKAHASHI Sacha FROTIEE
Hursh PATEL 6-0 6-2 Surya KAPA
Chris jovan GUBZA 6-2 6-4 Fazza PRAKOSO
Qualified
Hursh PATEL Chris jovan GUBZA