Tournament Details
PUCA Pro Tennis Tournament Boy's U12


City :   Dubai

Date :   12/11/2020

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   09/11/2020

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   12/11/2020 - 21/11/2020

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   12/11/2020

Sign-In Deadline :  09/11/2020

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   12/11/2020 - 21/11/2020

Sign-in Deadline  09/11/2020

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time12/11/2020

Association ، CityUAE Tennis ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
7
30
14
8
10
56
19
5
31
26
3
1
6
9
2
12
DNK
IND
CAN
IND
IND
PHL
TUR
LKA
AUT
DNK
PRT
RUS
GBR
IND
SRB
CAN
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Azlan DURRANI
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Brendan UCHIL
Ishir MEHTA
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Can KILICER
Rahil RIZVIE
Chris jovan GUBZA
Laurits OESTERGAARD
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Timur GORDEEV
Haqim KAMAL
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Andrej STIPAC
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
OESTERGAARD W.O
UCHIL 6-1 6-3
LANDICHO W.O
RIZVIE 6-2 6-2
GUBZA 7-5 6-4
GORDEEV 6-3 6-3
SENDILKUMAR 6-4 7-5
ELBAHRAWY W.O
OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-1
RIZVIE 7-6(4) 3-6 11-9
GORDEEV 6-3 6-1
ELBAHRAWY 7-5 6-4
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV 6-2 1-6 10-5
OESTERGAARD 6-3 6-1

Qualifying 

Start Time12/11/2020

Association ، CityUAE Tennis ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
14
51
19
46
26
22
81
6
CAN
IND
TUR
IND
DNK
IND
USA
GBR
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Adityaa HALBE
Can KILICER
Aditya AGRAWAL
Laurits OESTERGAARD
Jacob TITO
Tarik LABIB
Haqim KAMAL
ELBAHRAWY W.O
KILICER 7-5 6-1
OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-2
KAMAL 6-0 6-0
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Qualy Draw

R8
Omar ELBAHRAWY W.O Adityaa HALBE
Can KILICER 7-5 6-1 Aditya AGRAWAL
Laurits OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-2 Jacob TITO
Tarik LABIB 0-6 0-6 Haqim KAMAL
Qualified
Omar ELBAHRAWY Can KILICER
Laurits OESTERGAARD Haqim KAMAL

Main Draw

R16
Magnus OESTERGAARD W.O Azlan DURRANI
Omar ELBAHRAWY 1-6 3-6 Brendan UCHIL
Ishir MEHTA W.O Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Can KILICER 2-6 2-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Chris jovan GUBZA 7-5 6-4 Laurits OESTERGAARD
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 3-6 3-6 Timur GORDEEV
Haqim KAMAL 4-6 5-7 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Andrej STIPAC W.O Yassin ELBAHRAWY
QuarterFinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-1 Brendan UCHIL
Jyle daniel LANDICHO 6-7(4) 6-3 9-11 Rahil RIZVIE
Chris jovan GUBZA 3-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 5-7 4-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Semifinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0 Rahil RIZVIE
Timur GORDEEV 6-2 1-6 10-5 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Final
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-3 6-1 Timur GORDEEV
Winner
Magnus OESTERGAARD