The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU16 Series 4


City :   Dubai

Date :   09/09/2021

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   06/09/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   09/09/2021 - 25/09/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   09/09/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  06/09/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   09/09/2021 - 25/09/2021

Sign-in Deadline  06/09/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time09/09/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
30
51
55
43
5
22
61
20
15
40
24
35
10
18
23
47
54
3
IND
IND
IND
UNI
SRI
Henri KYTOSAARI
Bye
Hazel PRAKOSO
Tejas WEST
Khalid FARAIDOONI
Youssef SARAY
Suraj kumar ANANTHARAMAN
Paarth JOSHI
Elham EDAVALATH
Bye
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Eric THOMAS
Yash TAHILIANI
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Surya KAPA
Saad BUKADIDA
Raegan LEWIS
Alastair QUADRAS
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Mohammed AZEEZ
Muaz MALIK
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Bye
Raed RIZVIE
Nihal NAIR
Darsh TEWARI
Dev DESHMUKH
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Shlok DEV
Bye
Zein IONESCU
KYTOSAARI
EDAVALATH
RIZVIE
IONESCU

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Henri KYTOSAARI
Hazel PRAKOSO Tejas WEST
Khalid FARAIDOONI Youssef SARAY
Suraj kumar ANANTHARAMAN Paarth JOSHI
Elham EDAVALATH
Artemiy SOLOVEV Eric THOMAS
Yash TAHILIANI Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Surya KAPA Saad BUKADIDA
Raegan LEWIS Alastair QUADRAS
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN Mohammed AZEEZ
Muaz MALIK Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Raed RIZVIE
Nihal NAIR Darsh TEWARI
Dev DESHMUKH Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE Shlok DEV
Zein IONESCU
R16
Henri KYTOSAARI
Elham EDAVALATH
Raed RIZVIE
Zein IONESCU
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner