Tournament Details
Future Pro Talent Leg 1 - Boy's U12


City :   Dubai City

Date :   03/10/2019

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai City

  • Tennis club: 

  • Address: 
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   30/09/2019

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   03/10/2019 - 12/10/2019

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   03/10/2019

Sign-In Deadline :  30/09/2019

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   03/10/2019 - 12/10/2019

Sign-in Deadline  30/09/2019

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time03/10/2019

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai City

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
31
60
68
5
24
4
29
7
12
33
28
13
36
83
17
29
PHL
IDN
IND
LKA
LBN
ROU
IND
DNK
CAN
IND
GBR
IND
IND
AZE
IND
LKA
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Fazza PRAKOSO
Darshan PATEL
Rahil RIZVIE
Youssef KASSEM
Tudor ZECHERU
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Sumer MEHTA
Enzo KAHI
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Rithvik MUTHAYALA
Javid RZAYEV
Hursh PATEL
Raed RIZVIE
ESTOGERO 7-5 6-1
RIZVIE 7-5 4-6 11-9
ZECHERU 7-5 6-4
OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-1
MEHTA 6-2 6-2
ARUN KUMAR 7-5 6-4
RZAYEV 6-7(5) 1-6
PATEL 5-7 6-3 10-8
ESTOGERO 6-1 6-2
ZECHERU 6-2 6-4
ARUN KUMAR 5-7 2-6
PATEL 6-3 4-6 11-9
ESTOGERO 1-6 6-3 10-4
ARUN KUMAR 6-1 4-0 Ret.
ARUN KUMAR 6-0 6-0

Qualifying 

Start Time03/10/2019

Association ، CityTennis Federation ,Dubai City

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
Qualified
Semifinal
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
68
30
60
3
42
54
36
15
45
40
12
31
76
29
77
IND
IND
BEL
PRT
FRA
GBR
IND
IND
IND
IND
CAN
IND
FRA
IND
IND
Darshan PATEL
Bye
Azlan DURRANI
Robbert TORFS
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Raphael COUSIN
Leo ALLCORN
Rithvik MUTHAYALA
Vivan SHANKAR
Nathan COUTINHO
Mikil RON
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Alastair QUADRAS
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Anag MISHRA
PATEL
TORFS 2-6 6-4 10-5
OLIVEIRA W.O
MUTHAYALA 6-1 6-1
COUTINHO 6-3 6-2
ELBAHRAWY 6-3 6-0
QUADRAS 6-1 6-4
HARIHARAN 6-0 6-0
PATEL 6-1 6-1
MUTHAYALA 6-0 6-0
ELBAHRAWY 6-1 6-1
HARIHARAN 6-2 4-6 5-7
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's U12 Main Draw

R16
Kidlat ESTOGERO 7-5 6-1 Fazza PRAKOSO
Darshan PATEL 5-7 6-4 9-11 Rahil RIZVIE
Youssef KASSEM 5-7 4-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 1-6 1-6 Magnus OESTERGAARD
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 2-6 2-6 Sumer MEHTA
Enzo KAHI 5-7 4-6 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Rithvik MUTHAYALA 7-6(5) 6-1 Javid RZAYEV
Hursh PATEL 5-7 6-3 10-8 Raed RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Kidlat ESTOGERO 6-1 6-2 Rahil RIZVIE
Tudor ZECHERU 6-2 6-4 Magnus OESTERGAARD
Sumer MEHTA 7-5 6-2 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Javid RZAYEV 3-6 6-4 9-11 Hursh PATEL
Semifinal
Kidlat ESTOGERO 1-6 6-3 10-4 Tudor ZECHERU
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR 6-1 4-0 Ret. Hursh PATEL
Final
Kidlat ESTOGERO 0-6 0-6 Kaushik ARUN KUMAR
Winner
Kaushik ARUN KUMAR

Boy's U12 Qualy

R16
Darshan PATEL
Azlan DURRANI 6-2 4-6 5-10 Robbert TORFS
Gabriel OLIVEIRA W.O Raphael COUSIN
Leo ALLCORN 1-6 1-6 Rithvik MUTHAYALA
Vivan SHANKAR 3-6 2-6 Nathan COUTINHO
Mikil RON 3-6 0-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Alastair QUADRAS 6-1 6-4 Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 6-0 6-0 Anag MISHRA
Qualified
Darshan PATEL 6-1 6-1 Robbert TORFS
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 0-6 0-6 Rithvik MUTHAYALA
Nathan COUTINHO 1-6 1-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Alastair QUADRAS 2-6 6-4 7-5 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Semifinal
Darshan PATEL Rithvik MUTHAYALA
Yassin ELBAHRAWY Rohansrivant HARIHARAN