The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
PUCA Pro Tennis Doubles Tournament GU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   18/03/2021

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   15/03/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   18/03/2021 - 10/04/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   18/03/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  15/03/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   18/03/2021 - 10/04/2021

Sign-in Deadline  15/03/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/03/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
36
18
3
10
7
17
13
6
21
16
5
Saida ISMAIL
Bye
Vanshika ARCHANA
Ayana SUJITH
Petra HANZEL
Bye
Liv ZINGG
Karen JOHN
Rama DABBOUS
Lilian SIHLER
Jessica PLLU
Raania THAKUR
Hana KOTB
Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Bye
Ayushi MEGCHIANI
ISMAIL
SUJITH 6-0 6-2
HANZEL
JOHN W.O
SIHLER W.O
THAKUR 6-0 6-1
ISTRATE 6-1 6-3
MEGCHIANI
ISMAIL 6-4 6-0
HANZEL 6-0 6-3
SIHLER 6-1 6-1
ISTRATE 6-3 6-2
ISMAIL 6-0 6-3
SIHLER W.O
SIHLER 6-1 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Main Draw

R16
Saida ISMAIL
Vanshika ARCHANA 0-6 2-6 Ayana SUJITH
Petra HANZEL
Liv ZINGG W.O Karen JOHN
Rama DABBOUS W.O Lilian SIHLER
Jessica PLLU 0-6 1-6 Raania THAKUR
Hana KOTB 1-6 3-6 Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Ayushi MEGCHIANI
QuarterFinal
Saida ISMAIL 6-4 6-0 Ayana SUJITH
Petra HANZEL 6-0 6-3 Karen JOHN
Lilian SIHLER 6-1 6-1 Raania THAKUR
Eva gabriela ISTRATE 6-3 6-2 Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Semifinal
Saida ISMAIL 6-0 6-3 Petra HANZEL
Lilian SIHLER W.O Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Final
Saida ISMAIL 1-6 1-6 Lilian SIHLER
Winner
Lilian SIHLER