Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship U12 - Series 3


City :   Dubai

Date :   18/11/2022

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   14/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   18/11/2022 - 27/11/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   18/11/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  14/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   18/11/2022 - 27/11/2022

Sign-in Deadline  14/11/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/11/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
25
52
8
21
22
10
15
26
30
7
19
4
BGR
USA
IND
CHN
JOR
IND
USA
GBR
IND
IND
IND
ZAF
IND
IND
Isabelle JAMES
Bye
Sara HASSAN
Srinika RACHAKONDA
Xinru ZHONG
Joori ESSAYED
Eklaviyaa GROVER
Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Olivia BARBIERI
Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Aisha KAZI
Aadhya CHOKSI
Hanna BRODRICK
Jian SHAN
Bye
Misha BEHL
JAMES
HASSAN 6-2 6-2
ESSAYED W.O
MEGCHIANI 6-7 6-2 10-5
ALEXANDER 6-2 2-6 10-8
KAZI W.O
BRODRICK 6-3 6-4
BEHL
JAMES W.O
MEGCHIANI 6-0 6-0
KAZI 6-2 6-3
BEHL 6-0 6-3
MEGCHIANI 4-6 6-2 11-9
BEHL 6-0 6-0
MEGCHIANI 6-1 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Girl's MD

R16
Isabelle JAMES
Sara HASSAN 6-2 6-2 Srinika RACHAKONDA
Xinru ZHONG W.O Joori ESSAYED
Eklaviyaa GROVER 7-6 2-6 5-10 Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Olivia BARBIERI 2-6 6-2 8-10 Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Aisha KAZI W.O Aadhya CHOKSI
Hanna BRODRICK 6-3 6-4 Jian SHAN
Misha BEHL
QuarterFinal
Isabelle JAMES W.O Sara HASSAN
Joori ESSAYED 0-6 0-6 Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Vrishthika ALEXANDER 2-6 3-6 Aisha KAZI
Hanna BRODRICK 0-6 3-6 Misha BEHL
Semifinal
Isabelle JAMES 6-4 2-6 9-11 Ayushi MEGCHIANI
Aisha KAZI 0-6 0-6 Misha BEHL
Final
Ayushi MEGCHIANI 6-1 6-1 Misha BEHL
Winner
Ayushi MEGCHIANI