Tournament Details
365 Open Sports - U14 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   14/10/2022

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  365 Open Sports

  • Address:  Falconcity of Wonders
tournament
  •   +971 52 986 7188

  •   accounts@365opensports.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   10/10/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   14/10/2022 - 23/10/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   14/10/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  10/10/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   14/10/2022 - 23/10/2022

Sign-in Deadline  10/10/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time14/10/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
19
53
68
96
45
16
3
22
98
54
89
20
12
32
14
35
30
60
6
8
38
75
81
21
74
15
RUS
ROU
FRA
ARE
IND
IND
PHL
PRT
IND
AUS
ARE
POL
RUS
GBR
LBN
CAN
RUS
USA
TUN
TUR
SRB
ETH
FRA
EGY
ARE
PAK
FRA
RUS
Timur GORDEEV
Bye
Radu POP
Henri HILAL
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Manan AHUJA
Alastair QUADRAS
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Brendan UCHIL
Krish PUNJABI
Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Arseniy SOLOVYEV
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Ralph FARAH
Aahyl SAYEED
Savva MOROZOV
Omar MOHAMED
Ayham KHAN
Can KILICER
Bye
Andrej STIPAC
Nahom GEBREYES
Raphael COUSIN
Rayan RASHAD
Rashid ALJESMI
Ayaan MALIK
Swan BON
Bye
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
GORDEEV
HILAL 3-6 6-4 13-11
AHUJA W.O
LANDICHO W.O
OLIVEIRA
UCHIL W.O
WOJCIECHOWSKI W.O
DU PLESSIS W.O
FARAH 6-0 6-1
MOROZOV 6-1 5-7 10-6
KHAN W.O
STIPAC
GEBREYES W.O
ALJESMI W.O
BON W.O
YAKUBOVSKIY
GORDEEV 7-5 6-2
LANDICHO 6-1 6-0
UCHIL 6-0 6-4
DU PLESSIS 6-2 6-3
FARAH 6-2 6-4
STIPAC 6-1 6-3
GEBREYES 6-0 6-2
BON W.O
GORDEEV 6-3 6-7 15-13
UCHIL 6-1 6-4
FARAH 6-1 6-3
GEBREYES 6-2 6-2
GORDEEV 6-2 6-2
FARAH 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV 6-3 6-4

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Timur GORDEEV
Radu POP 6-3 4-6 11-13 Henri HILAL
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI W.O Manan AHUJA
Alastair QUADRAS W.O Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Brendan UCHIL W.O Krish PUNJABI
Marwan ALMARZOUQI W.O Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Arseniy SOLOVYEV W.O Alexander DU PLESSIS
Ralph FARAH 6-0 6-1 Aahyl SAYEED
Savva MOROZOV 6-1 5-7 10-6 Omar MOHAMED
Ayham KHAN W.O Can KILICER
Andrej STIPAC
Nahom GEBREYES W.O Raphael COUSIN
Rayan RASHAD W.O Rashid ALJESMI
Ayaan MALIK W.O Swan BON
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
R16
Timur GORDEEV 7-5 6-2 Henri HILAL
Manan AHUJA 1-6 0-6 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 0-6 4-6 Brendan UCHIL
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI 2-6 3-6 Alexander DU PLESSIS
Ralph FARAH 6-2 6-4 Savva MOROZOV
Ayham KHAN 1-6 3-6 Andrej STIPAC
Nahom GEBREYES 6-0 6-2 Rashid ALJESMI
Swan BON W.O Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
QuarterFinal
Timur GORDEEV 6-3 6-7 15-13 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Brendan UCHIL 6-1 6-4 Alexander DU PLESSIS
Ralph FARAH 6-1 6-3 Andrej STIPAC
Nahom GEBREYES 6-2 6-2 Swan BON
Semifinal
Timur GORDEEV 6-2 6-2 Brendan UCHIL
Ralph FARAH 6-0 6-0 Nahom GEBREYES
Final
Timur GORDEEV 6-3 6-4 Ralph FARAH
Winner
Timur GORDEEV