Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship BU18 - Series 7


City :   Dubai

Date :   20/01/2023

Category :   Boys 18

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   16/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   20/01/2023 - 29/01/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   20/01/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  16/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   20/01/2023 - 29/01/2023

Sign-in Deadline  16/01/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time20/01/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
6
29
20
12
41
5
39
4
LKA
GBR
IND
IND
CAN
SYR
ARE
RUS
IND
UKR
RUS
IND
KAZ
IND
Raed RIZVIE
Bye
Firas FAKHERA
Raegan LEWIS
Eric THOMAS
Zein IONESCU
Hani SARAY AL DEEN
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Saad BUKADIDA
Naman BEHL
Vsevolod TERZI
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Shrish SATWANI
Shokan BEKBERGEN
Bye
Arnav PATIL
RIZVIE
LEWIS 6-0 6-3
THOMAS W.O
SARAY AL DEEN W.O
BUKADIDA 6-4 6-2
SOLOVEV 6-2 6-4
SATWANI W.O
PATIL
RIZVIE 7-5 6-2
SARAY AL DEEN 6-0 6-0
BUKADIDA 6-1 6-2
PATIL 6-2 6-4
SARAY AL DEEN 6-0 6-3
BUKADIDA W.O
SARAY AL DEEN 6-1 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R16
Raed RIZVIE
Firas FAKHERA 0-6 3-6 Raegan LEWIS
Eric THOMAS W.O Zein IONESCU
Hani SARAY AL DEEN W.O Hamdan ALJANAHI
Saad BUKADIDA 6-4 6-2 Naman BEHL
Vsevolod TERZI 2-6 4-6 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Shrish SATWANI W.O Shokan BEKBERGEN
Arnav PATIL
QuarterFinal
Raed RIZVIE 7-5 6-2 Raegan LEWIS
Eric THOMAS 0-6 0-6 Hani SARAY AL DEEN
Saad BUKADIDA 6-1 6-2 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Shrish SATWANI 2-6 4-6 Arnav PATIL
Semifinal
Raed RIZVIE 0-6 3-6 Hani SARAY AL DEEN
Saad BUKADIDA W.O Arnav PATIL
Final
Hani SARAY AL DEEN 6-1 6-2 Saad BUKADIDA
Winner
Hani SARAY AL DEEN