Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU16 Series 9


City :   Dubai

Date :   18/11/2021

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   17/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   18/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   18/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  17/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   18/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  17/11/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
5
27
10
29
9
76
37
6
14
8
CAN
RUS
CAN
IND
IND
IND
USA
IND
PHL
IND
IND
IND
RUS
LKA
Zein IONESCU
Bye
Saad BUKADIDA
Adam EL MASRI
Nihal NAIR
Pranav LALWANI
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Muaz MALIK
Himanish PANDA
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Armaan CHOPRA
Mohammed AZEEZ
Charan KUMAR
Georgii BOCHAROV
Bye
Raed RIZVIE
IONESCU
BUKADIDA W.O
NAIR 6-0 6-0
MONIKUTTAN 4-6 4-3 Ret.
AZEEZ 6-1 6-3
BOCHAROV 6-1 6-1
RIZVIE
RIZVIE 7-5 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R16
Zein IONESCU
Saad BUKADIDA W.O Adam EL MASRI
Nihal NAIR 6-0 6-0 Pranav LALWANI
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 4-6 4-3 Ret. Muaz MALIK
Himanish PANDA Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Armaan CHOPRA 1-6 3-6 Mohammed AZEEZ
Charan KUMAR 1-6 1-6 Georgii BOCHAROV
Raed RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Zein IONESCU Saad BUKADIDA
Nihal NAIR Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Mohammed AZEEZ
Georgii BOCHAROV 5-7 2-6 Raed RIZVIE
Semifinal
Raed RIZVIE
Final
Winner