Tournament Details
7th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/12/2022

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Voucher

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   tennis@habtoorhospitality.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/12/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  27/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  27/11/2022

Official Ball:  Head

Prize money offered:   $Voucher

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age UAE Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/12/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
2
31
54
77
13
32
36
76
30
11
75
74
49
27
55
40
9
35
33
56
69
59
41
3
RUS
ROU
EGY
ARE
IND
IND
LBN
IND
IRL
IDN
BGD
CHE
IDN
IND
IND
LBN
SYR
ARE
ARE
IND
USA
PAK
CAN
IND
IND
IND
ARE
ROU
DEU
ARE
RUS
Saad BUKADIDA
Bye
Matei SUCU
Ismail ELHELALI
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Naman BEHL
Shourjyo CHAKRABARTY
Adam EL MASRI
Shrish SATWANI
Omar AMIN
Fazza PRAKOSO
Khondoker SHAHID
Jesper FREI
Rashad FATIH
Pramit MAJITHIA
Paarth JOSHI
Ralph FARAH
Ali ALDAO
Omar FARAIDOONI
Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Reyaan PUNJ
Abdullah BIN ASAD
Zein IONESCU
Armaan CHOPRA
Pranav LALWANI
Aaron BARRETTO
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Radu POP
George CAROUBA
Khalid FARAIDOONI
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Main Draw

R32
Saad BUKADIDA
Matei SUCU Ismail ELHELALI
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI Naman BEHL
Shourjyo CHAKRABARTY Adam EL MASRI
Shrish SATWANI Omar AMIN
Fazza PRAKOSO Khondoker SHAHID
Jesper FREI Rashad FATIH
Pramit MAJITHIA Paarth JOSHI
Ralph FARAH Ali ALDAO
Omar FARAIDOONI Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE Reyaan PUNJ
Abdullah BIN ASAD Zein IONESCU
Armaan CHOPRA Pranav LALWANI
Aaron BARRETTO Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Radu POP George CAROUBA
Khalid FARAIDOONI Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner