Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship Men's 35+ - Series 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   03/02/2023

Category :   Seniors 35

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   30/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   03/02/2023 - 12/02/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   03/02/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  30/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   03/02/2023 - 12/02/2023

Sign-in Deadline  30/01/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time03/02/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
30
16
10
32
11
13
8
31
18
7
FRA
LBN
LBN
ARE
EGY
SYR
FRA
DEU
IND
USA
IND
DEU
EGY
Viale CHARLES-ROBERT
Bye
Jihad GEMAYEL
Nijad KHUNAYSIR
Mustafa ALHASHMI
Ahmed ELDESOUKI
Anas DABOUL
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Norbert MOELLER
Vincent PANDIAN
Bye
Marko RULJANOVIC
Abdul salam EDAVALATH
Hans KUHNERT
Bye
Mohamed ABDELKADER
CHARLES-ROBERT
GEMAYEL 6-3 1-6 10-3
ELDESOUKI 7-5 7-5
ZIMMERMANN 6-0 6-3
PANDIAN 6-1 6-1
RULJANOVIC
EDAVALATH 6-1 6-1
ABDELKADER
CHARLES-ROBERT 6-0 6-2
ZIMMERMANN 6-2 6-3
RULJANOVIC 7-6 6-4
ABDELKADER 6-1 6-2
ABDELKADER 6-3 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Men's O35 MD

R16
Viale CHARLES-ROBERT
Jihad GEMAYEL 6-3 1-6 10-3 Nijad KHUNAYSIR
Mustafa ALHASHMI 5-7 5-7 Ahmed ELDESOUKI
Anas DABOUL 0-6 3-6 Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Norbert MOELLER 1-6 1-6 Vincent PANDIAN
Marko RULJANOVIC
Abdul salam EDAVALATH 6-1 6-1 Hans KUHNERT
Mohamed ABDELKADER
QuarterFinal
Viale CHARLES-ROBERT 6-0 6-2 Jihad GEMAYEL
Ahmed ELDESOUKI 2-6 3-6 Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Vincent PANDIAN 6-7 4-6 Marko RULJANOVIC
Abdul salam EDAVALATH 1-6 2-6 Mohamed ABDELKADER
Semifinal
Viale CHARLES-ROBERT Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Marko RULJANOVIC 3-6 2-6 Mohamed ABDELKADER
Final
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Winner