Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU14 Series 7


City :   Dubai

Date :   18/11/2021

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   17/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   18/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   18/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  17/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   18/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  17/11/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
7
21
35
4
6
36
77
51
27
16
11
23
1
9
40
57
46
2
RUS
IND
IND
IND
IND
RUS
IND
IND
FRA
PAK
LBN
SRB
PAK
IND
RUS
BEL
ROU
IND
RUS
PHL
TUN
CHE
RUS
Timur GORDEEV
Bye
Alastair QUADRAS
Brendan UCHIL
Adityaa HALBE
Aryan GOYAL
Bye
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Nihal NAIR
Bye
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Ayaan MALIK
Ralph FARAH
Bye
Andrej STIPAC
Shayan HUSSAIN
Bye
Bye
Mohammed AZEEZ
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Edgar BROCK
Bye
Tudor ZECHERU
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Bye
Lev BOCHAROV
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Ayham KHAN
Paul HOUMAN
Bye
Saad BUKADIDA
GORDEEV
UCHIL 6-2 6-1
SOLOVEV
NAIR
HARIHARAN 3-6 6-1 10-5
FARAH 6-2 6-4
STIPAC
HUSSAIN
AZEEZ
YAKUBOVSKIY W.O
ZECHERU
MONIKUTTAN
LANDICHO 6-2 6-3
HOUMAN 6-3 6-3
BUKADIDA
GORDEEV 6-2 6-4
SOLOVEV W.O
NAIR 6-1 6-4
FARAH 5-7 6-3 10-7
AZEEZ 6-1 6-2
YAKUBOVSKIY W.O
MONIKUTTAN 6-2 2-6 10-7
BUKADIDA 6-1 6-4
GORDEEV 6-1 4-6 10-4
YAKUBOVSKIY 3-6 6-2 10-7
BUKADIDA 6-0 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Timur GORDEEV
Alastair QUADRAS 2-6 1-6 Brendan UCHIL
Adityaa HALBE Aryan GOYAL
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Nihal NAIR
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 3-6 6-1 10-5 Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Ayaan MALIK 2-6 4-6 Ralph FARAH
Andrej STIPAC
Shayan HUSSAIN
Mohammed AZEEZ
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY W.O Edgar BROCK
Tudor ZECHERU
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Lev BOCHAROV 2-6 3-6 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Ayham KHAN 3-6 3-6 Paul HOUMAN
Saad BUKADIDA
R16
Timur GORDEEV 6-2 6-4 Brendan UCHIL
W.O Artemiy SOLOVEV
Nihal NAIR 6-1 6-4 Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Ralph FARAH 5-7 6-3 10-7 Andrej STIPAC
Shayan HUSSAIN 1-6 2-6 Mohammed AZEEZ
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY W.O Tudor ZECHERU
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-2 2-6 10-7 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Paul HOUMAN 1-6 4-6 Saad BUKADIDA
QuarterFinal
Timur GORDEEV 6-1 4-6 10-4 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Nihal NAIR Ralph FARAH
Mohammed AZEEZ 6-3 2-6 7-10 Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 0-6 1-6 Saad BUKADIDA
Semifinal
Timur GORDEEV
Ernest YAKUBOVSKIY Saad BUKADIDA
Final
Winner