Tournament Details
PUCA Pro Tennis Doubles Tournament BU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   04/02/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   01/02/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   04/02/2021 - 13/02/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   04/02/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  01/02/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   04/02/2021 - 13/02/2021

Sign-in Deadline  01/02/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
1 Ramez SIDKY 12 61
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time04/02/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
7
18
6
67
27
56
19
1
10
21
30
31
52
24
11
12
5
51
8
44
14
46
26
69
3
13
22
48
9
63
55
4
DNK
IND
GBR
IND
CAN
PHL
TUR
RUS
IND
IND
IND
AUT
IND
ARE
EGY
CAN
LKA
IND
IND
IND
CAN
IND
DNK
IND
PRT
PAK
IND
IND
IND
CHE
IND
ROU
Magnus OESTERGAARD
Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL
Ashmik MEHNGI
Zaid KHAWAJA
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Can KILICER
Timur GORDEEV
Ishir MEHTA
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Azlan DURRANI
Chris jovan GUBZA
Arihant DANGE
Rashid ALMAEENI
Adam MORSY
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Rahil RIZVIE
Adityaa HALBE
Brendan UCHIL
Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Aditya AGRAWAL
Laurits OESTERGAARD
Krishiv JAIKRISHNA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ayaan MALIK
Jacob TITO
Vansh ARORA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Victor CLOCHE
Darsh TEWARI
Tudor ZECHERU
OESTERGAARD W.O
KAMAL 6-0 6-0
LANDICHO 6-0 6-1
GORDEEV 6-1 6-1
MEHTA W.O
GUBZA 6-0 6-1
ALMAEENI 6-3 6-0
ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-1
RIZVIE 6-0 6-0
UCHIL 6-0 6-1
ELBAHRAWY 6-1 4-6 10-7
OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-2
OLIVEIRA 6-3 6-1
ARORA 6-0 6-2
SENDILKUMAR 6-0 6-0
ZECHERU 6-0 6-1
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0
GORDEEV 6-3 4-6 10-7
GUBZA 6-3 6-4
ELBAHRAWY 6-0 6-0
RIZVIE 6-1 6-4
OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-3
OLIVEIRA 6-2 5-7 10-1
ZECHERU 6-0 6-1
OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-1
ELBAHRAWY 2-6 6-4 10-7
RIZVIE 6-3 6-2
ZECHERU 6-2 6-1
OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-0
ZECHERU 6-1 6-0
ZECHERU 6-4 6-2

Qualifying 

Start Time04/02/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
48
61
IND
EGY
Vansh ARORA
Ramez SIDKY
ARORA 6-4 6-4
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Start Time04/02/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
12
48
19
2
1
14
13
10
22
51
5
CAN
IND
TUR
SRB
RUS
CAN
PAK
IND
IND
IND
LKA
Y ELBAHRAWY - M OESTERGAARD
Bye
V ARORA - A MEHNGI
C KILICER - R ALMAEENI
A STIPAC - H KAMAL
Bye
Bye
T GORDEEV
O ELBAHRAWY - L OESTERGAARD
A MALIK - Z KHAWAJA
Bye
I MEHTA
J TITO - R SIDKY
A HALBE - A DURRANI
Bye
R RIZVIE
ELBAHRAWY - OESTERGAARD
ARORA - MEHNGI 6-4 6-2
STIPAC - KAMAL
GORDEEV - UCHIL
ELBAHRAWY - OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-1
MEHTA - GUBZA
HALBE - DURRANI 6-3 6-2
RIZVIE - LANDICHO
ELBAHRAWY - OESTERGAARD 7-6 7-6
GORDEEV - UCHIL 6-3 6-4
MEHTA - GUBZA 6-1 6-2
RIZVIE - LANDICHO 6-7 6-7
ELBAHRAWY - OESTERGAARD 6-3 6-2
MEHTA - GUBZA 6-3 7-6(6)
ELBAHRAWY - OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-2

Main Draw

R32
Magnus OESTERGAARD W.O Ratanveer SINGH
Haqim KAMAL 6-0 6-0 Ashmik MEHNGI
Zaid KHAWAJA 0-6 1-6 Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Can KILICER 1-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
Ishir MEHTA W.O Harkunwar veer SINGH
Azlan DURRANI 0-6 1-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
Arihant DANGE 3-6 0-6 Rashid ALMAEENI
Adam MORSY 0-6 1-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Rahil RIZVIE 6-0 6-0 Adityaa HALBE
Brendan UCHIL 6-0 6-1 Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Omar ELBAHRAWY 6-1 4-6 10-7 Aditya AGRAWAL
Laurits OESTERGAARD 6-1 6-2 Krishiv JAIKRISHNA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-3 6-1 Ayaan MALIK
Jacob TITO 0-6 2-6 Vansh ARORA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-0 6-0 Victor CLOCHE
Darsh TEWARI 0-6 1-6 Tudor ZECHERU
R16
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-0 Haqim KAMAL
Jyle daniel LANDICHO 3-6 6-4 7-10 Timur GORDEEV
Ishir MEHTA 3-6 4-6 Chris jovan GUBZA
Rashid ALMAEENI 0-6 0-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Rahil RIZVIE 6-1 6-4 Brendan UCHIL
Omar ELBAHRAWY 2-6 3-6 Laurits OESTERGAARD
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-2 5-7 10-1 Vansh ARORA
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 0-6 1-6 Tudor ZECHERU
QuarterFinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-0 6-1 Timur GORDEEV
Chris jovan GUBZA 6-2 4-6 7-10 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Rahil RIZVIE 6-3 6-2 Laurits OESTERGAARD
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 2-6 1-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Semifinal
Magnus OESTERGAARD 6-2 6-0 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Rahil RIZVIE 1-6 0-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Final
Magnus OESTERGAARD 4-6 2-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Winner
Tudor ZECHERU

Double

R16
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Vansh ARORA 6-4 6-2 Can KILICER
Andrej STIPAC
Timur GORDEEV
Omar ELBAHRAWY 6-1 6-1 Ayaan MALIK
Ishir MEHTA
Jacob TITO 3-6 2-6 Adityaa HALBE
Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 7-6 7-6 Vansh ARORA
Andrej STIPAC 3-6 4-6 Timur GORDEEV
Omar ELBAHRAWY 1-6 2-6 Ishir MEHTA
Adityaa HALBE 7-6 7-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 6-3 6-2 Timur GORDEEV
Ishir MEHTA 6-3 7-6(6) Rahil RIZVIE
Final
Yassin ELBAHRAWY 6-2 6-2 Ishir MEHTA
Winner
Yassin ELBAHRAWY

Qualy Draw

R8
Vansh ARORA 6-4 6-4 Ramez SIDKY
Qualified
Vansh ARORA