Tournament Details
Tennis Hubb Championships GU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   25/11/2022

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TENNIS HUBB

  • Address:  Dubai Silicon Oasis
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   laithalani@hubb.tennis

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   21/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   25/11/2022 - 04/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   25/11/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  21/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   25/11/2022 - 04/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  21/11/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time25/11/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
27
24
7
26
15
20
30
22
5
21
44
4
BGR
IND
IND
IND
IND
USA
GBR
IND
IND
IND
DEU
JOR
IND
IND
Isabelle JAMES
Goonj MATHUR
Qualifier
Akshita SHARMA
Aadhya CHOKSI
Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Sara HASSAN
Olivia BARBIERI
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Aisha KAZI
Eklaviyaa GROVER
Mayar RAHAL
Joori ESSAYED
Qualifier
Ekisha DIDDI
Misha BEHL

Qualifying 

Start Time25/11/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
52
IND
IND
IND
RUS
Srinika RACHAKONDA
Jian SHAN
Mayuri JAYAPRAKASH
Sophie HIMMELREICH
RACHAKONDA W.O
HIMMELREICH 6-0 6-0
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Round Robin 

Girl's MD

R16
Isabelle JAMES Goonj MATHUR
Akshita SHARMA
Aadhya CHOKSI Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Sara HASSAN Olivia BARBIERI
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE Aisha KAZI
Eklaviyaa GROVER Mayar RAHAL
Joori ESSAYED
Ekisha DIDDI Misha BEHL
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner

Girl's QD

R8
Srinika RACHAKONDA W.O Jian SHAN
Mayuri JAYAPRAKASH 0-6 0-6 Sophie HIMMELREICH
Qualified
Srinika RACHAKONDA Sophie HIMMELREICH