Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship BU18 - Series 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   09/09/2022

Category :   Boys 18

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   05/09/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   09/09/2022 - 02/10/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   09/09/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  05/09/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   09/09/2022 - 02/10/2022

Sign-in Deadline  05/09/2022

Official Ball:  Head Ball

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time09/09/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
5
34
40
19
41
29
20
25
38
17
42
6
PHL
IND
RUS
IND
USA
NLD
IND
USA
RUS
IND
ARE
IND
IND
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Bye
Armaan CHOPRA
Saad BUKADIDA
Eric THOMAS
Muaz MALIK
Richard WESTPHAL
Elham EDAVALATH
Teo NASRALLAH
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Bye
Arnav PATIL
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Sahil MANDALIA
Bye
Idhant KASTWAR
ESTOGERO
BUKADIDA W.O
MALIK 6-0 6-0
EDAVALATH 6-0 3-0 Ret.
NASRALLAH 6-2 6-2
PATIL
MANDALIA 6-0 6-2
KASTWAR
ESTOGERO 6-4 6-0
EDAVALATH 6-4 6-4
NASRALLAH W.O
KASTWAR 6-0 6-0
EDAVALATH 6-1 3-6 10-5
KASTWAR 1-6 6-2 10-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R16
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Armaan CHOPRA W.O Saad BUKADIDA
Eric THOMAS 0-6 0-6 Muaz MALIK
Richard WESTPHAL 0-6 0-3 Ret. Elham EDAVALATH
Teo NASRALLAH 6-2 6-2 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Arnav PATIL
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI 0-6 2-6 Sahil MANDALIA
Idhant KASTWAR
QuarterFinal
Kidlat ESTOGERO 6-4 6-0 Saad BUKADIDA
Muaz MALIK 4-6 4-6 Elham EDAVALATH
Teo NASRALLAH W.O Arnav PATIL
Sahil MANDALIA 0-6 0-6 Idhant KASTWAR
Semifinal
Kidlat ESTOGERO 1-6 6-3 5-10 Elham EDAVALATH
Teo NASRALLAH 6-1 2-6 5-10 Idhant KASTWAR
Final
Elham EDAVALATH Idhant KASTWAR
Winner