Tournament Details
Topspin Tennis Championship U16 - Series 4


City :   Dubai

Date :   20/01/2023

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   16/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   20/01/2023 - 29/01/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   20/01/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  16/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   20/01/2023 - 29/01/2023

Sign-in Deadline  16/01/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time20/01/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
2
53
22
48
29
36
43
23
54
7
RUS
UKR
FRA
RUS
IND
GBR
IND
IDN
BEL
GBR
KAZ
RUS
ZAF
ROU
Saad BUKADIDA
Bye
Vsevolod TERZI
Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Shlok DEV
Muhammad HARB
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Rashad FATIH
Louis GYSEMANS
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Shokan BEKBERGEN
Savva MOROZOV
Cade BRODRICK
Bye
Matei SUCU
BUKADIDA
TERZI W.O
SOLOVEV 6-2 6-0
HARB W.O
GYSEMANS 6-1 6-3
DU PLESSIS 6-1 6-2
BRODRICK W.O
SUCU
BUKADIDA W.O
SOLOVEV 6-1 6-0
GYSEMANS 7-6 6-1
SUCU 6-0 6-0
BUKADIDA 6-3 6-2
SUCU 6-0 3-6 10-8
SUCU 6-2 6-7 10-8

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R16
Saad BUKADIDA
Vsevolod TERZI W.O Gabriel MAITREJEAN
Artemiy SOLOVEV 6-2 6-0 Shlok DEV
Muhammad HARB W.O Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Rashad FATIH 1-6 3-6 Louis GYSEMANS
Alexander DU PLESSIS 6-1 6-2 Shokan BEKBERGEN
Savva MOROZOV W.O Cade BRODRICK
Matei SUCU
QuarterFinal
Saad BUKADIDA W.O Vsevolod TERZI
Artemiy SOLOVEV 6-1 6-0 Muhammad HARB
Louis GYSEMANS 7-6 6-1 Alexander DU PLESSIS
Cade BRODRICK 0-6 0-6 Matei SUCU
Semifinal
Saad BUKADIDA 6-3 6-2 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Louis GYSEMANS 0-6 6-3 8-10 Matei SUCU
Final
Saad BUKADIDA 2-6 7-6 8-10 Matei SUCU
Winner
Matei SUCU