Tournament Details
7th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Men's


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/12/2022

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Voucher

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   tennis@habtoorhospitality.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   64

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/12/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  27/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  27/11/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $Voucher

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age UAE Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/12/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R64
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
3
2
60
42
35
28
47
15
10
116
48
70
37
25
50
22
19
93
150
38
39
74
9
24
68
79
26
33
56
5
GBR
SYR
RUS
SDN
FRA
GBR
CAN
ARE
ITA
AUS
HRV
GHA
LKA
AUT
GBR
ARE
POL
IND
FRA
LBN
IND
FRA
PHL
IND
HUN
FIN
MAR
NGA
LBN
IND
EGY
DEU
IND
IND
SYR
IND
BGD
IND
ARE
ARE
MAR
IND
DEU
GBR
Simon ROBERTS
Bye
Jean ALLAM
Alexander PUSTOVIT
Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN
Olivier MAUGER
Bye
Matthieu BAILLARIN
Zein IONESCU
Bye
Khalid FARAIDOONI
Bye
Edoardo ROSSANO
Marc BENKEMOUN
Bye
Dragan GRAHOVAC
Stephen AMPONG
Bye
Raed RIZVIE
Patrik ERBER
Nima TEIMOURZADEH KHOEI
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Bye
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Elham EDAVALATH
Bye
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Bye
Julien GHOSSOUB
Sumer MEHTA
Bye
Flavien PHILIPP
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Bye
Pranav SADHVANI
Tamas VLADAR
Bye
Henri KYTOSAARI
Bye
Elmehdi ELASFAR
Ayodeji OMODARA
Bye
Ghady ABOU AZIZ
Neel MEHRA
Karim ELHELALY
Hans KUHNERT
Bye
Manas SINHA
Mehul JOHN
Bye
Yacoub MAKZOUME
Rayan KOOTHRAT
Bye
Khondoker SHAHID
Bye
Arnav PATIL
Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Bye
Mustafa ALHASHMI
Sami MOULINE
Vincent PANDIAN
Norbert MOELLER
Bye
Gareth WRIGHT
ROBERTS
BAILLARIN
IONESCU
FARAIDOONI
GRAHOVAC
AMPONG
KOZAKIEWICZ
EDAVALATH
ZIMMERMANN
PHILIPP
ESTOGERO
KYTOSAARI
ELASFAR
OMODARA
SINHA
JOHN
SHAHID
ALTAMIMI
WRIGHT

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Main Draw

R64
Simon ROBERTS
Jean ALLAM Alexander PUSTOVIT
Mohamed ABDELRAHMAN Olivier MAUGER
Matthieu BAILLARIN
Zein IONESCU
Khalid FARAIDOONI
Edoardo ROSSANO Marc BENKEMOUN
Dragan GRAHOVAC
Stephen AMPONG
Raed RIZVIE Patrik ERBER
Nima TEIMOURZADEH KHOEI Hamdan ALJANAHI
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Elham EDAVALATH
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Julien GHOSSOUB Sumer MEHTA
Flavien PHILIPP
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Pranav SADHVANI Tamas VLADAR
Henri KYTOSAARI
Elmehdi ELASFAR
Ayodeji OMODARA
Ghady ABOU AZIZ Neel MEHRA
Karim ELHELALY Hans KUHNERT
Manas SINHA
Mehul JOHN
Yacoub MAKZOUME Rayan KOOTHRAT
Khondoker SHAHID
Arnav PATIL
Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Mustafa ALHASHMI Sami MOULINE
Vincent PANDIAN Norbert MOELLER
Gareth WRIGHT
R32
Simon ROBERTS
Matthieu BAILLARIN
Zein IONESCU Khalid FARAIDOONI
Dragan GRAHOVAC
Stephen AMPONG
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Elham EDAVALATH Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Flavien PHILIPP
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Henri KYTOSAARI Elmehdi ELASFAR
Ayodeji OMODARA
Manas SINHA
Mehul JOHN
Khondoker SHAHID
Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Gareth WRIGHT
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner