The New Season 2020/2021 will Start on 1st of October 2020

Tournament Details
5th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Mem's 5K


City :   Dubai

Date :   25/03/2021

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   22/03/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   25/03/2021 - 03/04/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   25/03/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  22/03/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   25/03/2021 - 03/04/2021

Sign-in Deadline  22/03/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time25/03/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
29
23
26
13
30
8
9
25
22
27
20
3
10
15
6
33
18
16
4
7
14
17
21
32
28
34
2
UNI
UNI
UNI
UNI
FRA
IND
LEB
UKR
IND
EGY
IND
Simon ROBERTS
Bye
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Stephen AMPONG
Prashant GANDHI
Syed RAZA
Malik REHMAN
Gareth WRIGHT
Amr HAZEM
Akas SABHARWAL
Vivek KUNTHE
Abdulla AL ALI
Scott LEE
Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Ahmed ELDESOUKI
Nicolas ABDALLAH
Cristian COSTIN
Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
Hussein NADA
Nimish GANDHI
Alican TOSUN
Ethan MILGAN
Samir MARDINI
Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Pranav WALIA
Syed faisal JAMIL
Omar AHMADI
Oleg GERASKIN
Mehul JOHN
Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Mohamed ABDELKADER
Garv BAHL
ROBERTS
AMPONG 5-7 3-6
RAZA 1-6 1-6
WRIGHT 7-5 7-3
HAZEM W.O
AL ALI 6-3 6-1
LEE W.O
ABDALLAH W.O
COSTIN 4-6 6-2 10-3
NADA W.O
MILGAN 6-0 6-0
DUMAS 6-1 6-2
WALIA 6-3 6-4
AHMADI W.O
JOHN W.O
BAHL 6-2 6-3
ROBERTS 6-0 6-1
WRIGHT 6-3 3-2 Ret.
HAZEM W.O
ABDALLAH 6-3 6-1
NADA 7-5 6-0
DUMAS 6-4 6-1
WALIA 6-0 6-2
BAHL 6-0 6-1
ROBERTS 6-1 6-1
ABDALLAH 7-6(5) Ret.
NADA W.O
BAHL W.O
ROBERTS 6-1 6-1
BAHL 2-6 1-6
ROBERTS 6-2 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Main Draw

R32
Simon ROBERTS
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI 7-5 6-3 Stephen AMPONG
Prashant GANDHI 6-1 6-1 Syed RAZA
Malik REHMAN 5-7 3-7 Gareth WRIGHT
Amr HAZEM W.O Akas SABHARWAL
Vivek KUNTHE 3-6 1-6 Abdulla AL ALI
Scott LEE W.O Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Ahmed ELDESOUKI W.O Nicolas ABDALLAH
Cristian COSTIN 4-6 6-2 10-3 Navin SHEWAKRAMANI
Hussein NADA W.O Nimish GANDHI
Alican TOSUN 0-6 0-6 Ethan MILGAN
Samir MARDINI 1-6 2-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Pranav WALIA 6-3 6-4 Syed faisal JAMIL
Omar AHMADI W.O Oleg GERASKIN
Mehul JOHN W.O Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Mohamed ABDELKADER 2-6 3-6 Garv BAHL
R16
Simon ROBERTS 6-0 6-1 Stephen AMPONG
Syed RAZA 3-6 2-3 Ret. Gareth WRIGHT
Amr HAZEM W.O Abdulla AL ALI
Scott LEE 3-6 1-6 Nicolas ABDALLAH
Cristian COSTIN 5-7 0-6 Hussein NADA
Ethan MILGAN 4-6 1-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Pranav WALIA 6-0 6-2 Omar AHMADI
Mehul JOHN 0-6 1-6 Garv BAHL
QuarterFinal
Simon ROBERTS 6-1 6-1 Gareth WRIGHT
Amr HAZEM 6-7(5) Ret. Nicolas ABDALLAH
Hussein NADA W.O Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Pranav WALIA W.O Garv BAHL
Semifinal
Simon ROBERTS 6-1 6-1 Nicolas ABDALLAH
Hussein NADA 6-2 6-1 Garv BAHL
Final
Simon ROBERTS 6-2 6-1 Garv BAHL
Winner
Simon ROBERTS