Tournament Details
T360 UAETF U16 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   28/01/2022

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Tennis Three Sixty

  • Address:  Shop # 20, The Apartments Dubai World Trade Centre
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   24/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   28/01/2022 - 06/02/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   28/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  24/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   28/01/2022 - 06/02/2022

Sign-in Deadline  24/01/2022

Official Ball:  Wilson Tour Ball

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time28/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
6
39
22
19
1
17
14
36
53
21
9
42
13
40
5
8
16
4
72
15
IND
IND
KAZ
RUS
ROU
EGY
IND
BGD
GBR
ARE
CAN
IND
LBN
PAK
USA
LKA
IND
ARE
ZAF
FIN
Mohammed AZEEZ
Bye
Arnav PATIL
Shokan BEKBERGEN
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Bye
Bye
Tudor ZECHERU
Khaled IBRAHIM
Bye
Abhinand ALOOR
Khondoker SHAHID
Firas FAKHERA
Bye
Bye
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Zein IONESCU
Bye
Bye
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Adam EL MASRI
Abdullah BIN ASAD
Bye
Muaz MALIK
Raed RIZVIE
Bye
Bye
Shrish SATWANI
Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Fayyaad OMAR
Bye
Henri KYTOSAARI
AZEEZ
BEKBERGEN 6-3 7-5
SOLOVEV
ZECHERU
IBRAHIM
SHAHID 6-1 7-6 7-2
FAKHERA
ALMARZOOQI
IONESCU
RAMACHANDRAN
EL MASRI 6-0 6-0
MALIK
RIZVIE
SATWANI
SENDILKUMAR W.O
KYTOSAARI
AZEEZ 6-2 6-1
ZECHERU 6-0 6-1
IBRAHIM 6-2 2-6 10-7
FAKHERA W.O
IONESCU 6-1 6-4
MALIK 6-1 6-0
RIZVIE 6-2 6-1
KYTOSAARI 6-1 6-2
ZECHERU 6-3 6-3
IBRAHIM 6-0 6-0
MALIK 7-5 6-3
KYTOSAARI 6-2 6-1
ZECHERU 4-6 7-5 10-8
KYTOSAARI 7-6(8) 7-6(7)
KYTOSAARI 6-1 7-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Mohammed AZEEZ
Arnav PATIL 3-6 5-7 Shokan BEKBERGEN
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Tudor ZECHERU
Khaled IBRAHIM
Abhinand ALOOR 1-6 6-7 2-7 Khondoker SHAHID
Firas FAKHERA
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Zein IONESCU
Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Adam EL MASRI 6-0 6-0 Abdullah BIN ASAD
Muaz MALIK
Raed RIZVIE
Shrish SATWANI
Satveer SENDILKUMAR W.O Fayyaad OMAR
Henri KYTOSAARI
R16
Mohammed AZEEZ 6-2 6-1 Shokan BEKBERGEN
Artemiy SOLOVEV 0-6 1-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Khaled IBRAHIM 6-2 2-6 10-7 Khondoker SHAHID
Firas FAKHERA W.O Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Zein IONESCU 6-1 6-4 Arjun RAMACHANDRAN
Adam EL MASRI 1-6 0-6 Muaz MALIK
Raed RIZVIE 6-2 6-1 Shrish SATWANI
Satveer SENDILKUMAR 1-6 2-6 Henri KYTOSAARI
QuarterFinal
Mohammed AZEEZ 3-6 3-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Khaled IBRAHIM 6-0 6-0 Firas FAKHERA
Zein IONESCU 5-7 3-6 Muaz MALIK
Raed RIZVIE 2-6 1-6 Henri KYTOSAARI
Semifinal
Tudor ZECHERU 4-6 7-5 10-8 Khaled IBRAHIM
Muaz MALIK 6-7(8) 6-7(7) Henri KYTOSAARI
Final
Tudor ZECHERU 1-6 5-7 Henri KYTOSAARI
Winner
Henri KYTOSAARI