Tournament Details
Under 14 Boys Rackets Academy


City :   Dubai

Date :   27/01/2023

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $No

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  RACKETS TENNIS TRAINING SERVICES

  • Address:  Green Community, Motor City, Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   23/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   27/01/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  23/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Sign-in Deadline  23/01/2023

Official Ball:  Head Pro

Prize money offered:   $No

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time27/01/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
103
118
83
81
24
12
84
115
26
30
60
117
21
35
96
70
46
6
RUS
CAN
CHE
ROU
ARE
BEL
LBN
PSE
EGY
USA
IND
IND
IND
TUN
TUR
TUR
JOR
IND
IND
PAK
USA
IND
FRA
RUS
ARE
RUS
SRB
Timur GORDEEV
Bye
Zaid KHAWAJA
Sam BRAEKEN
Nemanja MIATOV
Rashid ALJESMI
Bye
Louis GYSEMANS
Ralph FARAH
Bye
Khaled HAMDALLAH
Youssef HENAIN
Aj ahmad KHALIL
Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Ruthvik BYREDDY
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayham KHAN
Deniz CINAROGLU
Can KILICER
Omar GHANEM
Karan GANDHI
Praathik UNNY
Bye
Ayaan MALIK
Omar MOHAMED
Manan AHUJA
Adam SOUNDARDJEE
Aleksey KOMAROV
Mohammed ABBAS
Kirill GOROKHOV
Bye
Andrej STIPAC
GORDEEV
KHAWAJA W.O
ALJESMI 6-4 6-2
GYSEMANS
FARAH
HAMDALLAH 6-4 6-3
KHALIL W.O
SENDILKUMAR W.O
KHAN 6-2 6-0
KILICER 6-0 6-0
UNNY W.O
MALIK
MOHAMED 6-2 6-2
KOMAROV 6-0 6-0
GOROKHOV 6-0 6-1
STIPAC
GORDEEV W.O
GYSEMANS 1-6 6-1 10-8
FARAH 6-0 6-1
SENDILKUMAR W.O
KILICER 6-3 6-2
UNNY W.O
KOMAROV 6-1 6-0
GOROKHOV 7-6(2) 6-7(7) 10-2
GYSEMANS W.O
FARAH 7-5 6-4
KILICER 6-0 6-0
KOMAROV 6-4 6-1
FARAH 7-5 6-0
KOMAROV 6-2 6-4
FARAH 6-3 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Timur GORDEEV
Zaid KHAWAJA W.O Sam BRAEKEN
Nemanja MIATOV 4-6 2-6 Rashid ALJESMI
Louis GYSEMANS
Ralph FARAH
Khaled HAMDALLAH 6-4 6-3 Youssef HENAIN
Aj ahmad KHALIL W.O Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Ruthvik BYREDDY W.O Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayham KHAN 6-2 6-0 Deniz CINAROGLU
Can KILICER 6-0 6-0 Omar GHANEM
Karan GANDHI W.O Praathik UNNY
Ayaan MALIK
Omar MOHAMED 6-2 6-2 Manan AHUJA
Adam SOUNDARDJEE 0-6 0-6 Aleksey KOMAROV
Mohammed ABBAS 0-6 1-6 Kirill GOROKHOV
Andrej STIPAC
R16
Timur GORDEEV W.O Zaid KHAWAJA
Rashid ALJESMI 6-1 1-6 8-10 Louis GYSEMANS
Ralph FARAH 6-0 6-1 Khaled HAMDALLAH
Aj ahmad KHALIL W.O Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayham KHAN 3-6 2-6 Can KILICER
Praathik UNNY W.O Ayaan MALIK
Omar MOHAMED 1-6 0-6 Aleksey KOMAROV
Kirill GOROKHOV 7-6(2) 6-7(7) 10-2 Andrej STIPAC
QuarterFinal
Timur GORDEEV W.O Louis GYSEMANS
Ralph FARAH 7-5 6-4 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Can KILICER 6-0 6-0 Praathik UNNY
Aleksey KOMAROV 6-4 6-1 Kirill GOROKHOV
Semifinal
Louis GYSEMANS 5-7 0-6 Ralph FARAH
Can KILICER 2-6 4-6 Aleksey KOMAROV
Final
Ralph FARAH 6-3 6-2 Aleksey KOMAROV
Winner
Ralph FARAH