Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU12 Series 01


City :   Dubai

Date :   07/01/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TOPSPIN TRAINING CENTER LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament
  •   0564006711

  •   uchil.prasad@gmail.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   03/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   07/01/2022 - 16/01/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   07/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  03/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   07/01/2022 - 16/01/2022

Sign-in Deadline  03/01/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time07/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
4
71
44
5
9
8
12
34
7
17
11
16
23
50
76
10
PRT
IND
FRA
ARE
PAK
GBR
AUS
CAN
POL
CHE
PHL
EGY
JPN
IND
CAN
IND
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Ismael KLABI
Rashid ALJESMI
Ayaan MALIK
Nathan KLING
Jayden REBELLO
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Leo BURGER
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Adam MORSY
Alexander KRASNOV
Tejas MENON
Jeel EL MASRI
Brendan UCHIL
OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-0
KLABI W.O
KLING 6-4 6-1
ELBAHRAWY 6-2 6-0
BURGER W.O
MORSY 7-5 6-1
KRASNOV 6-1 6-0
UCHIL 6-0 6-0
OLIVEIRA 3-6 6-4 10-6
ELBAHRAWY 6-1 6-0
MORSY 6-4 6-3
UCHIL 6-1 6-2
OLIVEIRA 6-2 6-4
UCHIL 7-5 6-3
UCHIL 6-2 6-3

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-0 Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Ismael KLABI W.O Rashid ALJESMI
Ayaan MALIK 4-6 1-6 Nathan KLING
Jayden REBELLO 2-6 0-6 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI W.O Leo BURGER
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 5-7 1-6 Adam MORSY
Alexander KRASNOV 6-1 6-0 Tejas MENON
Jeel EL MASRI 0-6 0-6 Brendan UCHIL
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 3-6 6-4 10-6 Ismael KLABI
Nathan KLING 1-6 0-6 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Leo BURGER 4-6 3-6 Adam MORSY
Alexander KRASNOV 1-6 2-6 Brendan UCHIL
Semifinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-2 6-4 Omar ELBAHRAWY
Adam MORSY 5-7 3-6 Brendan UCHIL
Final
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 2-6 3-6 Brendan UCHIL
Winner
Brendan UCHIL