Tournament Details
2nd Dubai Police Men's 30K Championship


City :   Dubai

Date :   04/03/2022

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $30000AED

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Dubai Police Officer's Club

  • Address:  Ibn Al Zahrawy St, off - Sheikh Rashid Rd - Al Jaddaf - Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   28/02/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   64

Dates:   04/03/2022 - 13/03/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   04/03/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  28/02/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   04/03/2022 - 13/03/2022

Sign-in Deadline  28/02/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $30000AED

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time04/03/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R64
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
5
60
63
19
98
70
82
12
67
90
33
41
84
16
32
6
100
62
59
96
99
10
8
86
93
69
47
50
7
2
46
55
45
28
24
29
3
37
27
61
44
31
11
15
88
66
76
101
18
26
30
95
14
64
106
4
GBR
LBN
GBR
ARE
FRA
LBN
GBR
FRA
ARE
SAU
IND
ARE
IND
FRA
IND
ESP
LBN
BEL
FRA
ARE
NLD
TUN
ARE
PAK
USA
BEL
DEU
FRA
ARE
FRA
JOR
FRA
POL
PHL
MAR
ARE
LUX
AUS
FRA
FRA
ARE
GBR
IRL
GHA
KAZ
LBN
LBN
ARE
RUS
RUS
IND
CAN
IND
SRB
IND
GBR
GBR
ARE
Gareth WRIGHT
Bye
Mohammed MAALIKI
Reza MOLOOBHOY
Fahad JANAHI
Olivier BOCHET
Antoine SAADE
Faisal JAMIL
Nicolas ABDALLAH
Bye
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Ali AL IDREES
Rohit GANESHANI
Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Adithya MITTER
Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Arnav PATIL
Cesar FERRER VICTORIA
George ANTONIOS
Dries DEPLA
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN
Majed ALFALASI
Richard WESTPHAL
Mohamed KOUBAA
Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Abdullah BIN ASAD
Muaz MALIK
Mohammed tarik KOUBAA
Norbert MOELLER
Olivier MAUGER
Bye
Omar AHMADI
Elias ANWAR
Bye
Omar FAKHOURY
Viale CHARLES-ROBERT
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Elmehdi ELASFAR
Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Christophe NICKELS
Bye
Patrick SABA
Flavien PHILIPP
Manuel BARET
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Matthieu BAILLARIN
Hussein NADA
Stephen AMPONG
Sergey BOROVIK
Anthony MOUKARZEL
Adam EL MASRI
Saud ALJASMI
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Georgii BOCHAROV
Mehul JOHN
Zein IONESCU
Shrish SATWANI
Vuk ZLATKOVIC
Manas SINHA
Firas FAKHERA
Bart KENDALL
Bye
Omar BAHROUZYAN
WRIGHT
MAALIKI W.O
JANAHI 6-2 6-0
SAADE W.O
ABDALLAH
ALMARZOUQI 6-0 6-1
GANESHANI 6-1 6-0
DUMAS 4-0 Ret.
FERRER VICTORIA 6-0 6-0
DEPLA 6-0 6-0
ZIMMERMANN 6-0 6-0
KOUBAA 6-1 6-0
AL JANAHI 6-0 6-0
KOUBAA 6-4 6-2
MAUGER 6-0 6-0
AHMADI
ANWAR
CHARLES-ROBERT W.O
ESTOGERO 6-4 7-6(3)
ALMARZOOQI 6-3 6-0
NICKELS
PHILIPP 6-4 7-5
ALJANAHI W.O
BAILLARIN W.O
AMPONG 6-1 6-2 W.O
MOUKARZEL 6-0 6-2
ALJASMI 6-2 6-4
JOHN 6-2 6-1
IONESCU 6-0 6-3
SINHA 6-4 7-5
FAKHERA W.O
BAHROUZYAN
WRIGHT 6-0 6-0
JANAHI 6-0 6-0
ABDALLAH 7-5 3-6 10-8
DUMAS 6-1 6-1
FERRER VICTORIA 6-1 6-0
KOUBAA 6-1 6-2
AL JANAHI 6-0 6-2
MAUGER 6-1 6-2
ANWAR 6-0 6-0
ESTOGERO 2-6 6-2 10-8
NICKELS 6-1 6-1
BAILLARIN 6-3 6-4
MOUKARZEL 6-0 6-4
JOHN 6-1 6-1
SINHA 6-1 6-0
BAHROUZYAN 6-0 6-1
JANAHI 7-6(4) 6-3
DUMAS 6-2 6-0
FERRER VICTORIA 6-0 Ret.
AL JANAHI 3-6 7-5 10-2
ANWAR 6-1 6-0
NICKELS 6-0 6-0
MOUKARZEL 6-3 6-7(4) 10-2
SINHA W.O
DUMAS 6-1 6-3
FERRER VICTORIA 6-2 6-1
NICKELS 7-6(4) 6-4
MOUKARZEL 6-4 6-2
FERRER VICTORIA 6-2 6-1
NICKELS 6-1 6-3
FERRER VICTORIA 6-4 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Men's MD

R64
Gareth WRIGHT
Mohammed MAALIKI W.O Reza MOLOOBHOY
Fahad JANAHI 6-2 6-0 Olivier BOCHET
Antoine SAADE W.O Faisal JAMIL
Nicolas ABDALLAH
Abdulla ALMARZOUQI 6-0 6-1 Ali AL IDREES
Rohit GANESHANI 6-1 6-0 Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Adithya MITTER 0-4 Ret. Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Arnav PATIL 0-6 0-6 Cesar FERRER VICTORIA
George ANTONIOS 0-6 0-6 Dries DEPLA
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN 6-0 6-0 Majed ALFALASI
Richard WESTPHAL 1-6 0-6 Mohamed KOUBAA
Abdulrahman AL JANAHI 6-0 6-0 Abdullah BIN ASAD
Muaz MALIK 4-6 2-6 Mohammed tarik KOUBAA
Norbert MOELLER 0-6 0-6 Olivier MAUGER
Omar AHMADI
Elias ANWAR
Omar FAKHOURY W.O Viale CHARLES-ROBERT
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ 4-6 6-7(3) Kidlat ESTOGERO
Elmehdi ELASFAR 3-6 0-6 Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Christophe NICKELS
Patrick SABA 4-6 5-7 Flavien PHILIPP
Manuel BARET W.O Hamdan ALJANAHI
Matthieu BAILLARIN W.O Hussein NADA
Stephen AMPONG 6-1 6-2 W.O Sergey BOROVIK
Anthony MOUKARZEL 6-0 6-2 Adam EL MASRI
Saud ALJASMI 6-2 6-4 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Georgii BOCHAROV 2-6 1-6 Mehul JOHN
Zein IONESCU 6-0 6-3 Shrish SATWANI
Vuk ZLATKOVIC 4-6 5-7 Manas SINHA
Firas FAKHERA W.O Bart KENDALL
Omar BAHROUZYAN
R32
Gareth WRIGHT 6-0 6-0 Mohammed MAALIKI
Fahad JANAHI 6-0 6-0 Antoine SAADE
Nicolas ABDALLAH 7-5 3-6 10-8 Abdulla ALMARZOUQI
Rohit GANESHANI 1-6 1-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Cesar FERRER VICTORIA 6-1 6-0 Dries DEPLA
Guillaume ZIMMERMANN 1-6 2-6 Mohamed KOUBAA
Abdulrahman AL JANAHI 6-0 6-2 Mohammed tarik KOUBAA
Olivier MAUGER 6-1 6-2 Omar AHMADI
Elias ANWAR 6-0 6-0 Viale CHARLES-ROBERT
Kidlat ESTOGERO 2-6 6-2 10-8 Abdulla ALMARZOOQI
Christophe NICKELS 6-1 6-1 Flavien PHILIPP
Hamdan ALJANAHI 3-6 4-6 Matthieu BAILLARIN
Stephen AMPONG 0-6 4-6 Anthony MOUKARZEL
Saud ALJASMI 1-6 1-6 Mehul JOHN
Zein IONESCU 1-6 0-6 Manas SINHA
Firas FAKHERA 0-6 1-6 Omar BAHROUZYAN
R16
Gareth WRIGHT 6-7(4) 3-6 Fahad JANAHI
Nicolas ABDALLAH 2-6 0-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Cesar FERRER VICTORIA 6-0 Ret. Mohamed KOUBAA
Abdulrahman AL JANAHI 3-6 7-5 10-2 Olivier MAUGER
Elias ANWAR 6-1 6-0 Kidlat ESTOGERO
Christophe NICKELS 6-0 6-0 Matthieu BAILLARIN
Anthony MOUKARZEL 6-3 6-7(4) 10-2 Mehul JOHN
Manas SINHA W.O Omar BAHROUZYAN
QuarterFinal
Fahad JANAHI 1-6 3-6 Pierre-antoine DUMAS
Cesar FERRER VICTORIA 6-2 6-1 Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Elias ANWAR 6-7(4) 4-6 Christophe NICKELS
Anthony MOUKARZEL 6-4 6-2 Manas SINHA
Semifinal
Pierre-antoine DUMAS 2-6 1-6 Cesar FERRER VICTORIA
Christophe NICKELS 6-1 6-3 Anthony MOUKARZEL
Final
Cesar FERRER VICTORIA 6-4 6-2 Christophe NICKELS
Winner
Cesar FERRER VICTORIA