Tournament Details
CFTA Girl's U14 Series 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   28/10/2021

Category :   Girls 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $no

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  C.F.T SPORTS SERVICES L.L.C

  • Address:  Office No 13,Ground Floor, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Stadium , Al Garhoud, Dubai, UAE.
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   25/10/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   28/10/2021 - 06/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   28/10/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  25/10/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   28/10/2021 - 06/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  25/10/2021

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $no

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time28/10/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
30
38
23
21
12
3
9
39
17
27
10
19
11
18
33
2
15
7
22
34
6
ARE
ARE
CZE
BRA
EGY
CHN
IND
ROU
IND
IND
BRA
DEU
IND
RUS
IND
TUN
FRA
IND
IND
CHN
IND
Malika ayad ALHARAZEEN
Bye
Fatma JANAHI
Karolina STOCHLOVA
Isabela BAISCH
Bye
Bye
Hana KOTB
Kexin LI
Bye
Karen JOHN
Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Adaah KHAN
Ekisha DIDDI
Bye
Larissa BRASIL
Aziza ACHOURA
Bye
Bye
Raania THAKUR
Alisa AFANASEVA
Amritakripa MINIMENON
Bye
Kenza KSOURI
Carla DUPONT
Bye
Bye
Daksha NAIR
Aanchal SINHA
Xinru ZHONG
Bye
Arshpreet KAUR
ALHARAZEEN
STOCHLOVA 6-0 6-0
BAISCH
KOTB
LI
JOHN 5-2 Ret.
KHAN 6-1 6-0
BRASIL
ACHOURA
THAKUR
AFANASEVA 6-2 6-2
KSOURI
DUPONT
NAIR
ZHONG W.O
KAUR
STOCHLOVA 6-3 6-0
KOTB 6-1 6-1
JOHN W.O
BRASIL 6-2 6-0
THAKUR W.O
AFANASEVA W.O
NAIR 6-2 6-2
ZHONG W.O
STOCHLOVA 6-4 6-7 10-7
BRASIL 6-2 6-0
THAKUR 7-6 6-2
ZHONG W.O
BRASIL 6-4 6-1
THAKUR 7-5 6-3
BRASIL 7-5 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R32
Malika ayad ALHARAZEEN
Fatma JANAHI 0-6 0-6 Karolina STOCHLOVA
Isabela BAISCH
Hana KOTB
Kexin LI
Karen JOHN 5-2 Ret. Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Adaah KHAN 6-1 6-0 Ekisha DIDDI
Larissa BRASIL
Aziza ACHOURA
Raania THAKUR
Alisa AFANASEVA 6-2 6-2 Amritakripa MINIMENON
Kenza KSOURI
Carla DUPONT
Daksha NAIR
Aanchal SINHA W.O Xinru ZHONG
Arshpreet KAUR
R16
Malika ayad ALHARAZEEN 3-6 0-6 Karolina STOCHLOVA
Isabela BAISCH 1-6 1-6 Hana KOTB
Kexin LI W.O Karen JOHN
Adaah KHAN 2-6 0-6 Larissa BRASIL
Aziza ACHOURA W.O Raania THAKUR
Alisa AFANASEVA W.O Kenza KSOURI
Carla DUPONT 2-6 2-6 Daksha NAIR
Xinru ZHONG W.O Arshpreet KAUR
QuarterFinal
Karolina STOCHLOVA 6-4 6-7 10-7 Hana KOTB
Karen JOHN 2-6 0-6 Larissa BRASIL
Raania THAKUR 7-6 6-2 Alisa AFANASEVA
Daksha NAIR W.O Xinru ZHONG
Semifinal
Karolina STOCHLOVA 4-6 1-6 Larissa BRASIL
Raania THAKUR 7-5 6-3 Xinru ZHONG
Final
Larissa BRASIL 7-5 6-1 Raania THAKUR
Winner
Larissa BRASIL