Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship Series GU16 Series 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/02/2022

Category :   Girls 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/02/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   11/02/2022 - 20/02/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/02/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  07/02/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   11/02/2022 - 20/02/2022

Sign-in Deadline  07/02/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/02/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
26
15
2
7
9
19
3
10
12
4
IND
IND
CHN
POL
IND
FRA
RUS
TUN
EGY
IND
EGY
Callista UCHIL
Bye
Raania THAKUR
Xinru ZHONG
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ
Bye
Bye
Arshpreet KAUR
Victoria ZIMMERMANN
Alisa AFANASEVA
Bye
Kenza KSOURI
Hana KOTB
Barkha NAIR
Bye
Rokaya KASHKOUSH
UCHIL
ZHONG 6-4 6-2
KOZAKIEWICZ
KAUR
AFANASEVA 7-5 1-6 10-6
KSOURI
NAIR 6-2 6-3
KASHKOUSH
ZHONG W.O
KAUR 6-4 6-2
KSOURI 6-2 6-3
KASHKOUSH 6-4 7-5
ZHONG 6-3 7-6
KASHKOUSH 6-2 6-3
KASHKOUSH 6-1 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R16
Callista UCHIL
Raania THAKUR 4-6 2-6 Xinru ZHONG
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ
Arshpreet KAUR
Victoria ZIMMERMANN 5-7 6-1 6-10 Alisa AFANASEVA
Kenza KSOURI
Hana KOTB 2-6 3-6 Barkha NAIR
Rokaya KASHKOUSH
QuarterFinal
Callista UCHIL W.O Xinru ZHONG
Adrianna KOZAKIEWICZ 4-6 2-6 Arshpreet KAUR
Alisa AFANASEVA 2-6 3-6 Kenza KSOURI
Barkha NAIR 4-6 5-7 Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Semifinal
Xinru ZHONG 6-3 7-6 Arshpreet KAUR
Kenza KSOURI 2-6 3-6 Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Final
Xinru ZHONG 1-6 1-6 Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Winner
Rokaya KASHKOUSH