Tournament Details
FPTA 2021 Talent Series BU14 Leg 1


City :   Dubai

Date :   07/10/2021

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Non-Prize Money

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  FUTUREPRO

  • Address:  602, The Onyx Tower 2
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   26/09/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   07/10/2021 - 16/10/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   07/10/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  26/09/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   07/10/2021 - 16/10/2021

Sign-in Deadline  26/09/2021

Official Ball:  Wilson

Prize money offered:   $Non-Prize Money

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time07/10/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
4
16
33
17
42
10
34
87
1
18
25
45
8
12
109
2
77
31
3
19
41
23
11
72
7
LKA
GBR
IND
IND
BEL
PRT
IND
IND
ROU
ROU
IND
IND
RUS
SRB
USA
IND
GBR
TUN
RUS
IND
IND
RUS
IDN
IND
CAN
Raed RIZVIE
Bye
Alexander DU PLESSIS
Malhar DUNAKHE
Shlok DEV
Vik VAN HEES
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Paarth JOSHI
Idhant KASTWAR
Bye
Tudor ZECHERU
Matei SUCU
Mohammed AZEEZ
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Bye
Saad BUKADIDA
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Tejas WEST
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Nathaniel NEWBERRY
Ayham KHAN
Bye
Timur GORDEEV
Nihal NAIR
Bye
Alastair QUADRAS
Artemiy SOLOVEV
Fazza PRAKOSO
Karthik KUMAR
Bye
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
RIZVIE
DU PLESSIS 7-5 6-2
DEV 6-4 4-6 10-5
JOSHI 6-3 5-6 Ret.
KASTWAR
ZECHERU 6-0 6-1
PATCHEAPPANE W.O
BUKADIDA
STIPAC
MONIKUTTAN W.O
NEWBERRY W.O
GORDEEV
NAIR
SOLOVEV W.O
PRAKOSO 6-0 6-2
ELBAHRAWY
DU PLESSIS W.O
JOSHI 6-0 6-3
ZECHERU
BUKADIDA 6-2 6-0
MONIKUTTAN 6-2 6-5 Ret.
NEWBERRY
SOLOVEV 6-2 6-3
ELBAHRAWY 4-6 6-4 4-10
DU PLESSIS 7-6(6) 6-1
ZECHERU 6-2 6-3
MONIKUTTAN 6-1 6-0
ELBAHRAWY 6-3 6-2
ZECHERU 6-1 6-0
ELBAHRAWY W.O
ZECHERU 7-6(4) 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Raed RIZVIE
Alexander DU PLESSIS 7-5 6-2 Malhar DUNAKHE
Shlok DEV 6-4 4-6 10-5 Vik VAN HEES
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 3-6 6-5 Ret. Paarth JOSHI
Idhant KASTWAR
Tudor ZECHERU 6-0 6-1 Matei SUCU
Mohammed AZEEZ W.O Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Saad BUKADIDA
Andrej STIPAC
Tejas WEST W.O Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Nathaniel NEWBERRY W.O Ayham KHAN
Timur GORDEEV
Nihal NAIR
Alastair QUADRAS W.O Artemiy SOLOVEV
Fazza PRAKOSO 6-0 6-2 Karthik KUMAR
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
R16
Raed RIZVIE W.O Alexander DU PLESSIS
Shlok DEV 0-6 3-6 Paarth JOSHI
Idhant KASTWAR Tudor ZECHERU
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE 2-6 0-6 Saad BUKADIDA
Andrej STIPAC 2-6 5-6 Ret. Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Nathaniel NEWBERRY Timur GORDEEV
Nihal NAIR 2-6 3-6 Artemiy SOLOVEV
Fazza PRAKOSO 6-4 4-6 10-4 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
QuarterFinal
Alexander DU PLESSIS 7-6(6) 6-1 Paarth JOSHI
Tudor ZECHERU 6-2 6-3 Saad BUKADIDA
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-1 6-0 Nathaniel NEWBERRY
Artemiy SOLOVEV 3-6 2-6 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Semifinal
Alexander DU PLESSIS 1-6 0-6 Tudor ZECHERU
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN W.O Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Final
Tudor ZECHERU 7-6(4) 6-2 Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Winner
Tudor ZECHERU