Tournament Details
7th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/12/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Voucher

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   tennis@habtoorhospitality.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   64

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/12/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  27/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  27/11/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $Voucher

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age UAE Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/12/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R64
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
1
119
49
17
12
121
24
4
5
96
110
52
30
22
10
26
40
95
8
7
23
102
43
13
19
44
86
118
3
6
46
35
69
11
15
31
83
56
2
PRT
FRA
ARE
LBN
IND
RUS
POL
ARE
JPN
ITA
IND
LKA
JOR
IND
IND
IND
TUR
POL
IND
IND
EGY
GBR
PHL
DEU
CHE
IND
ARE
TUR
IND
GBR
ARE
IND
IND
IND
DEU
CAN
ARE
PAK
CHE
GBR
TUN
ARE
TUR
IND
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Ayden BERGER FOURAGE
Bye
Majed ALABDALLA
Edward ABOU JAOUDE
Bye
Jacob TITO
Timur GORDEEV
Bye
Stanislaw CZAPLICKI
Fares ALMARZOOQI
Alexander KRASNOV
Youssef BEN MLOUKA
Bye
Ratanveer SINGH
Rahil RIZVIE
Bye
Omar GHANEM
Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Priyaansh JAJOO
Bye
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Bye
Shiv THUKRAL
Bye
Neer ADHYA
Mohamed ISMAIL
Bye
Nathan KLING
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Bye
Bye
Michael HOF
Sam BRAEKEN
Ishir MEHTA
Bye
Rashid ALMAEENI
Mert CELIK
Bye
Dhruv GOYAL
Haqim KAMAL
Abdulla JANAHI
Nasheet NOMAN
Bye
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Brendan UCHIL
Bye
Leon STERN
Bye
Zaid KHAWAJA
Ali AL ALI
Bye
Ayaan MALIK
Leo BURGER
Bye
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Leith BENNACEUR
Mohmed AL ALI
Kemal HURBAS
Bye
Harkunwar veer SINGH

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Main Draw

R64
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Ayden BERGER FOURAGE
Majed ALABDALLA Edward ABOU JAOUDE
Jacob TITO
Timur GORDEEV
Stanislaw CZAPLICKI Fares ALMARZOOQI
Alexander KRASNOV Youssef BEN MLOUKA
Ratanveer SINGH
Rahil RIZVIE
Omar GHANEM Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Polamarasetty ABHINAV Priyaansh JAJOO
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Shiv THUKRAL
Neer ADHYA Mohamed ISMAIL
Nathan KLING
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Michael HOF
Sam BRAEKEN Ishir MEHTA
Rashid ALMAEENI
Mert CELIK
Dhruv GOYAL Haqim KAMAL
Abdulla JANAHI Nasheet NOMAN
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Brendan UCHIL
Leon STERN
Zaid KHAWAJA Ali AL ALI
Ayaan MALIK
Leo BURGER
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD Leith BENNACEUR
Mohmed AL ALI Kemal HURBAS
Harkunwar veer SINGH
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner