Tournament Details
1st Dubai Police Men's 20K Championship


City :   Dubai

Date :   28/01/2022

Category :   Men Pro Circuit

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $20000AED

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Dubai Police Officer's Club

  • Address:  Ibn Al Zahrawy St, off - Sheikh Rashid Rd - Al Jaddaf - Dubai
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   24/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   28/01/2022 - 06/02/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   28/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  24/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   28/01/2022 - 06/02/2022

Sign-in Deadline  24/01/2022

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $20000AED

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time28/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
5
53
27
68
38
41
8
10
45
11
46
57
99
3
4
30
34
63
32
7
22
28
82
26
56
14
2
GBR
IND
FRA
IND
GBR
ARE
ARE
TUN
POL
GHA
JOR
ITA
NLD
LUX
ARE
IND
IRQ
ROU
GBR
IND
ARE
GBR
PHL
GBR
CAN
ARE
IND
FRA
Gareth WRIGHT
Bye
Himanish PANDA
Flavien PHILIPP
Ethan MILGAN
Karim HEGAZY
Abdulla ALTAMIMI
Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Mohamed KOUBAA
Bye
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Stephen AMPONG
Omar FAKHOURY
Edoardo ROSSANO
Richard WESTPHAL
Christophe NICKELS
Omar BAHROUZYAN
Shrish SATWANI
Anas ALSAADI
Dev KANBARGIMATH
Reza MOLOOBHOY
Arnav PATIL
Bye
Omar AHMADI
Zach STEPHENS
Kidlat ESTOGERO
Faisal JAMIL
Zein IONESCU
Ibrahim ALHAMMADI
Manas SINHA
Bye
Elias ANWAR
WRIGHT
PHILIPP 6-1 6-0
HEGAZY 7-6(4) 3-6 10-3
AL JANAHI 6-0 6-0
KOUBAA
AMPONG 6-2 6-1
FAKHOURY 6-0 6-0
NICKELS W.O
BAHROUZYAN 6-0 6-0
KANBARGIMATH W.O
PATIL 7-6(4) 6-0
AHMADI
STEPHENS 6-2 6-1
IONESCU W.O
SINHA 6-0 6-0
ANWAR
WRIGHT 6-2 6-2
AL JANAHI 6-1 Ret.
AMPONG 3-6 6-4 10-3
NICKELS 7-6(4) 6-3
BAHROUZYAN 6-1 6-1
AHMADI 6-0 6-0
STEPHENS 6-0 6-0
ANWAR 7-6(5) 6-2
AL JANAHI 6-2 6-3
NICKELS 6-0 6-0
BAHROUZYAN 6-0 6-0
ANWAR 6-1 6-0
NICKELS 6-2 6-0
BAHROUZYAN 6-3 6-1
BAHROUZYAN 6-3 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Men's SGL

R32
Gareth WRIGHT
Himanish PANDA 1-6 0-6 Flavien PHILIPP
Ethan MILGAN 6-7(4) 6-3 3-10 Karim HEGAZY
Abdulla ALTAMIMI 0-6 0-6 Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Mohamed KOUBAA
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ 2-6 1-6 Stephen AMPONG
Omar FAKHOURY 6-0 6-0 Edoardo ROSSANO
Richard WESTPHAL W.O Christophe NICKELS
Omar BAHROUZYAN 6-0 6-0 Shrish SATWANI
Anas ALSAADI W.O Dev KANBARGIMATH
Reza MOLOOBHOY 6-7(4) 0-6 Arnav PATIL
Omar AHMADI
Zach STEPHENS 6-2 6-1 Kidlat ESTOGERO
Faisal JAMIL W.O Zein IONESCU
Ibrahim ALHAMMADI 0-6 0-6 Manas SINHA
Elias ANWAR
R16
Gareth WRIGHT 6-2 6-2 Flavien PHILIPP
Karim HEGAZY 1-6 Ret. Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Mohamed KOUBAA 6-3 4-6 3-10 Stephen AMPONG
Omar FAKHOURY 6-7(4) 3-6 Christophe NICKELS
Omar BAHROUZYAN 6-1 6-1 Dev KANBARGIMATH
Arnav PATIL 0-6 0-6 Omar AHMADI
Zach STEPHENS 6-0 6-0 Zein IONESCU
Manas SINHA 6-7(5) 2-6 Elias ANWAR
QuarterFinal
Gareth WRIGHT 2-6 3-6 Abdulrahman AL JANAHI
Stephen AMPONG 0-6 0-6 Christophe NICKELS
Omar BAHROUZYAN 6-0 6-0 Omar AHMADI
Zach STEPHENS 1-6 0-6 Elias ANWAR
Semifinal
Abdulrahman AL JANAHI 2-6 0-6 Christophe NICKELS
Omar BAHROUZYAN 6-3 6-1 Elias ANWAR
Final
Christophe NICKELS 3-6 2-6 Omar BAHROUZYAN
Winner
Omar BAHROUZYAN