Tournament Details
Tennis Hubb Championships GU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   27/01/2023

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TENNIS HUBB

  • Address:  Dubai Silicon Oasis
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   laithalani@hubb.tennis

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   23/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   27/01/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  23/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Sign-in Deadline  23/01/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time27/01/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
4
25
50
7
16
21
28
5
BGR
IND
FRA
IND
IND
IND
LBN
USA
IND
FRA
DEU
Isabelle JAMES
Bye
Srinika RACHAKONDA
Cyrine MAAZOUN
Aadhya CHOKSI
Bye
Bye
Goonj MATHUR
Vrishthika ALEXANDER
Tima EL EIT
Bye
Rama DABBOUS
Mayuri JAYAPRAKASH
Assya NDIAYE
Bye
Mayar RAHAL
JAMES
RACHAKONDA 6-1 6-1
CHOKSI
MATHUR
ALEXANDER 6-0 6-1
DABBOUS
NDIAYE 4-6 7-5 10-4
RAHAL
JAMES 6-0 6-0
CHOKSI 6-3 6-2
ALEXANDER W.O
RAHAL 6-4 6-1
JAMES 6-2 2-0 Ret.
RAHAL 6-0 6-0
JAMES 6-1 6-3

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Girl's MD

R16
Isabelle JAMES
Srinika RACHAKONDA 6-1 6-1 Cyrine MAAZOUN
Aadhya CHOKSI
Goonj MATHUR
Vrishthika ALEXANDER 6-0 6-1 Tima EL EIT
Rama DABBOUS
Mayuri JAYAPRAKASH 6-4 5-7 4-10 Assya NDIAYE
Mayar RAHAL
QuarterFinal
Isabelle JAMES 6-0 6-0 Srinika RACHAKONDA
Aadhya CHOKSI 6-3 6-2 Goonj MATHUR
Vrishthika ALEXANDER W.O Rama DABBOUS
Assya NDIAYE 4-6 1-6 Mayar RAHAL
Semifinal
Isabelle JAMES 6-2 2-0 Ret. Aadhya CHOKSI
Vrishthika ALEXANDER 0-6 0-6 Mayar RAHAL
Final
Isabelle JAMES 6-1 6-3 Mayar RAHAL
Winner
Isabelle JAMES