Tournament Details
7th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   02/12/2022

Category :   Boys 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Voucher

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   tennis@habtoorhospitality.com

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/11/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   64

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   02/12/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  27/11/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   02/12/2022 - 11/12/2022

Sign-in Deadline  27/11/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $Voucher

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age UAE Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time02/12/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R64
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
1
103
78
74
51
29
20
88
13
3
80
34
113
25
24
77
33
44
11
14
90
82
96
16
28
47
84
69
5
7
121
45
38
65
18
32
57
43
2
RUS
LBN
RUS
IND
PRT
ROU
IND
TUN
TUR
ROU
ETH
ROU
IND
FRA
PSE
IDN
TUN
ARE
ARE
BEL
IND
LBN
LKA
IND
GBR
ARE
FRA
RUS
IND
SAU
IND
PRT
SRB
CAN
USA
CAN
ARE
PAK
IND
EGY
ARE
CAN
IND
Timur GORDEEV
Bye
Nadi EL HMAYSSI
Aleksey KOMAROV
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Rodrigo VIEIRA
Bye
Radu POP
Brendan UCHIL
Bye
Leith BENNACEUR
Bye
Can KILICER
Nemanja MIATOV
Bye
Nahom GEBREYES
Matei SUCU
Bye
Ratanveer SINGH
Raphael COUSIN
Bye
Khaled HAMDALLAH
Bye
Rashad FATIH
Ayham KHAN
Bye
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Omar FARAIDOONI
Louis GYSEMANS
Gavin PAIS
Bye
Ralph FARAH
Rahil RIZVIE
Bye
Manan AHUJA
Bye
Haqim KAMAL
Rashid ALMAEENI
Bye
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Savva MOROZOV
Bye
Vivan SHANKAR
Hamza NASSIEF
Bye
Ishir MEHTA
Bye
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Andrej STIPAC
Bye
Zad alexi MUHTAR
Omar MOHAMED
Cayane joe MUHTAR
Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Bye
Ayaan MALIK
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Bye
Adam MORSY
Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Bye
Aahyl SAYEED
Bye
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Main draw

R64
Timur GORDEEV
Nadi EL HMAYSSI Aleksey KOMAROV
Harkunwar veer SINGH Rodrigo VIEIRA
Radu POP
Brendan UCHIL
Leith BENNACEUR
Can KILICER Nemanja MIATOV
Nahom GEBREYES
Matei SUCU
Ratanveer SINGH Raphael COUSIN
Khaled HAMDALLAH
Rashad FATIH
Ayham KHAN
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI Omar FARAIDOONI
Louis GYSEMANS Gavin PAIS
Ralph FARAH
Rahil RIZVIE
Manan AHUJA
Haqim KAMAL Rashid ALMAEENI
Raphael HAUDEVILLE
Savva MOROZOV
Vivan SHANKAR Hamza NASSIEF
Ishir MEHTA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Andrej STIPAC
Zad alexi MUHTAR Omar MOHAMED
Cayane joe MUHTAR Mohammad ALMARZOOQI
Ayaan MALIK
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Adam MORSY Marwan ALMARZOUQI
Aahyl SAYEED
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner