Tournament Details
CFTA BU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   18/03/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $no

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  C.F.T SPORTS SERVICES L.L.C

  • Address:  Office No 13,Ground Floor, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Stadium , Al Garhoud, Dubai, UAE.
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   15/03/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   18/03/2022 - 03/04/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   18/03/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  15/03/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   18/03/2022 - 03/04/2022

Sign-in Deadline  15/03/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $no

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time18/03/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
4
13
12
24
56
75
27
7
9
25
17
91
19
29
22
3
8
33
26
96
20
35
31
11
1
18
28
45
5
23
97
6
PRT
TUR
AUS
IND
ARE
IND
DEU
POL
PAK
DEU
CHE
CHN
KAZ
IND
RUS
IND
GBR
IND
JPN
CAN
TUR
IND
CAN
PHL
IND
IND
GBR
FRA
ARE
JPN
USA
LKA
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Mert CELIK
Jayden REBELLO
Shiv THUKRAL
Majed ALABDALLA
Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Michael HOF
Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Ayaan MALIK
Adam POPPE
Leo BURGER
Zhisheng HUANG
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Priyaansh JAJOO
Lev BOCHAROV
Ratanveer SINGH
Nathan KLING
Neer ADHYA
Airu NAGATA
Qais HALABY
Can KILICER
Advait KHARAT
Zaid KHAWAJA
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Jacob TITO
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Raphael GUIBAL
Rashid ALJESMI
Alexander KRASNOV
Ahmed IBRAHIM
Rahil RIZVIE
OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-1
REBELLO 6-3 7-6(4)
ALABDALLA W.O
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-2 6-3
MALIK 6-1 6-0
BURGER 6-2 6-3
BEKBERGEN W.O
BOCHAROV 4-6 6-1 10-5
KLING W.O
NAGATA 6-1 6-2
KILICER W.O
ALDEMITA W.O
SINGH 6-3 6-1
MOHAMMAD 6-2 6-2
ALJESMI 6-3 2-6 10-5
RIZVIE 6-1 6-2
OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-1
WOJCIECHOWSKI 6-1 6-3
MALIK 6-4 7-6(4)
BOCHAROV W.O
KLING 6-1 6-0
KILICER 6-2 6-1
SINGH 6-1 6-2
RIZVIE 6-1 6-1
OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-1
MALIK W.O
KILICER 7-5 6-3
RIZVIE 6-2 6-4
OLIVEIRA 6-3 6-1
RIZVIE 6-2 6-2
RIZVIE 6-3 6-1

Qualifying 

Start Time18/03/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
58
81
24
72
110
91
74
96
39
55
115
28
CAN
IND
IND
GRC
CHN
CHN
MAR
CAN
TUR
IND
ESP
GBR
Ishaan PRATAP
Bye
Keshav NAIR
Shiv THUKRAL
Evangelos MISAILIDIS
Bye
Xiaocong LIU
Zhisheng HUANG
Adam EL MAROURI
Bye
Qais HALABY
Kemal HURBAS
Bhuvan AHUJA
Bye
Pedro CORDERO
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
PRATAP
THUKRAL 6-0 6-1
MISAILIDIS
HUANG 6-1 6-1
EL MAROURI
HALABY W.O
AHUJA
MOHAMMAD 7-5 6-0
PRATAP 6-3 6-4
HUANG W.O
HALABY W.O
MOHAMMAD 6-3 6-3
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's QD

R16
Ishaan PRATAP
Keshav NAIR 0-6 1-6 Shiv THUKRAL
Evangelos MISAILIDIS
Xiaocong LIU 1-6 1-6 Zhisheng HUANG
Adam EL MAROURI
Qais HALABY W.O Kemal HURBAS
Bhuvan AHUJA
Pedro CORDERO 5-7 0-6 Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
R8
Ishaan PRATAP 6-3 6-4 Shiv THUKRAL
Evangelos MISAILIDIS W.O Zhisheng HUANG
Adam EL MAROURI W.O Qais HALABY
Bhuvan AHUJA 3-6 3-6 Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Qualified
Ishaan PRATAP Zhisheng HUANG
Qais HALABY Ali tahir MOHAMMAD

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-1 Mert CELIK
Jayden REBELLO 6-3 7-6(4) Shiv THUKRAL
Majed ALABDALLA W.O Shiv RAMCHANDANI
Michael HOF 2-6 3-6 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Ayaan MALIK 6-1 6-0 Adam POPPE
Leo BURGER 6-2 6-3 Zhisheng HUANG
Balaamir BEKBERGEN W.O Priyaansh JAJOO
Lev BOCHAROV 4-6 6-1 10-5 Ratanveer SINGH
Nathan KLING W.O Neer ADHYA
Airu NAGATA 6-1 6-2 Qais HALABY
Can KILICER W.O Advait KHARAT
Zaid KHAWAJA W.O Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-3 6-1 Jacob TITO
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD 6-2 6-2 Raphael GUIBAL
Rashid ALJESMI 6-3 2-6 10-5 Alexander KRASNOV
Ahmed IBRAHIM 1-6 2-6 Rahil RIZVIE
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-1 Jayden REBELLO
Majed ALABDALLA 1-6 3-6 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Ayaan MALIK 6-4 7-6(4) Leo BURGER
Balaamir BEKBERGEN W.O Lev BOCHAROV
Nathan KLING 6-1 6-0 Airu NAGATA
Can KILICER 6-2 6-1 Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-1 6-2 Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Rashid ALJESMI 1-6 1-6 Rahil RIZVIE
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-1 Leon WOJCIECHOWSKI
Ayaan MALIK W.O Lev BOCHAROV
Nathan KLING 5-7 3-6 Can KILICER
Harkunwar veer SINGH 2-6 4-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Semifinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-3 6-1 Ayaan MALIK
Can KILICER 2-6 2-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Final
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 3-6 1-6 Rahil RIZVIE
Winner
Rahil RIZVIE