Tournament Details
CFTA Boy's U12


City :   Dubai

Date :   30/09/2021

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $no

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  C.F.T SPORTS SERVICES L.L.C

  • Address:  Office No 13,Ground Floor, Dubai Duty Free Tennis Stadium , Al Garhoud, Dubai, UAE.
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   27/09/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   30/09/2021 - 09/10/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   30/09/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  27/09/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   30/09/2021 - 09/10/2021

Sign-in Deadline  27/09/2021

Official Ball:  head

Prize money offered:   $no

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

QUALIFYING

Pos Player Age Uae Ranking
Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time30/09/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
84
22
62
19
57
98
1
16
78
18
21
97
17
5
10
12
50
37
6
4
40
7
13
28
15
65
25
66
14
2
CAN
ROU
GBR
TUR
IND
RUS
PRT
SRB
IDN
IND
IND
FRA
IND
IND
IND
PAK
GBR
GBR
IND
PHL
EGY
IND
IND
CAN
TUN
CHE
ARE
FRA
IND
AUS
RUS
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Bye
Matei SUCU
Surya KAPA
Can KILICER
Adrien CHERIAN
Demian ELFIMOV
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Andrej STIPAC
Rashad FATIH
Jacob TITO
Vivan SHANKAR
Adam MANDRI
Hursh PATEL
Aadit NAG
Brendan UCHIL
Ayaan MALIK
Nathan KLING
James CORNEY
Tejas MENON
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Adam MORSY
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Omar ELBAHRAWY
Ayham KHAN
Leo BURGER
Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Raphael GUIBAL
Priyaansh JAJOO
Jayden REBELLO
Timur GORDEEV
ELBAHRAWY
SUCU W.O
CHERIAN W.O
OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-0
FATIH W.O
SHANKAR 7-5 6-1
PATEL 6-2 6-0
UCHIL W.O
MALIK 6-4 6-3
MORSY 6-3 6-2
SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-1
KHAN W.O
BURGER W.O
GUIBAL 6-0 6-1
GORDEEV 6-0 6-0
SUCU W.O
OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-1
SHANKAR 6-3 6-4
PATEL W.O
MALIK W.O
SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-2
BURGER 7-5 4-1 Ret.
GORDEEV 6-0 6-1
OLIVEIRA 6-2 0-6 10-8
PATEL 6-1 6-1
SENDILKUMAR 6-3 6-1
GORDEEV 6-0 6-1
PATEL 0-6 1-6
GORDEEV 6-4 6-4
GORDEEV 6-4 7-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Boy's MD

R32
Yassin ELBAHRAWY
Matei SUCU W.O Surya KAPA
Can KILICER W.O Adrien CHERIAN
Demian ELFIMOV 0-6 0-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Andrej STIPAC W.O Rashad FATIH
Jacob TITO 5-7 1-6 Vivan SHANKAR
Adam MANDRI 2-6 0-6 Hursh PATEL
Aadit NAG W.O Brendan UCHIL
Ayaan MALIK 6-4 6-3 Nathan KLING
James CORNEY Tejas MENON
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 3-6 2-6 Adam MORSY
Rohansrivant HARIHARAN 2-6 1-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Omar ELBAHRAWY W.O Ayham KHAN
Leo BURGER W.O Abdulrahman AL MARZOOQI
Raphael GUIBAL 6-0 6-1 Priyaansh JAJOO
Jayden REBELLO 0-6 0-6 Timur GORDEEV
R16
Yassin ELBAHRAWY W.O Matei SUCU
Adrien CHERIAN 0-6 1-6 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Rashad FATIH 3-6 4-6 Vivan SHANKAR
Hursh PATEL W.O Brendan UCHIL
Ayaan MALIK W.O
Adam MORSY 2-6 2-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Ayham KHAN 5-7 1-4 Ret. Leo BURGER
Raphael GUIBAL 0-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
QuarterFinal
Matei SUCU 2-6 6-0 8-10 Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Vivan SHANKAR 1-6 1-6 Hursh PATEL
Ayaan MALIK 3-6 1-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Leo BURGER 0-6 1-6 Timur GORDEEV
Semifinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-0 6-1 Hursh PATEL
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 4-6 4-6 Timur GORDEEV
Final
Hursh PATEL 4-6 5-7 Timur GORDEEV
Winner
Timur GORDEEV