Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship Series Under GU12 Series 2


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/02/2022

Category :   Girls 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/02/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   11/02/2022 - 20/02/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/02/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  07/02/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   11/02/2022 - 20/02/2022

Sign-in Deadline  07/02/2022

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/02/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
17
18
10
46
8
7
14
6
32
19
2
RUS
USA
IND
USA
ROU
IND
NAM
IND
USA
IND
DEU
CHN
Saida ISMAIL
Bye
Caroline PETERS
Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Callista MIKAELIAN
Bye
Emma maria STATACHE
Misha BEHL
Carmen DU TOIT
Aadhya CHOKSI
Bye
Rama DABBOUS
Prisha AGARWAL
Mayar RAHAL
Bye
Xinru ZHONG
ISMAIL
PETERS 6-7 6-1 11-9
MIKAELIAN
BEHL W.O
DU TOIT 6-1 6-0
DABBOUS
RAHAL 6-0 6-0
ZHONG
PETERS W.O
BEHL 6-0 6-2
DU TOIT W.O
ZHONG 6-2 6-1
BEHL 6-0 6-2
ZHONG 6-1 6-1
ZHONG 6-1 6-0

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R16
Saida ISMAIL
Caroline PETERS 6-7 6-1 11-9 Pavithra PATCHEAPPANE
Callista MIKAELIAN
Emma maria STATACHE W.O Misha BEHL
Carmen DU TOIT 6-1 6-0 Aadhya CHOKSI
Rama DABBOUS
Prisha AGARWAL 0-6 0-6 Mayar RAHAL
Xinru ZHONG
QuarterFinal
Saida ISMAIL W.O Caroline PETERS
Callista MIKAELIAN 0-6 2-6 Misha BEHL
Carmen DU TOIT W.O Rama DABBOUS
Mayar RAHAL 2-6 1-6 Xinru ZHONG
Semifinal
Caroline PETERS 0-6 2-6 Misha BEHL
Carmen DU TOIT 1-6 1-6 Xinru ZHONG
Final
Misha BEHL 1-6 0-6 Xinru ZHONG
Winner
Xinru ZHONG