Tournament Details
6th Al Habtoor Tennis Cup - Girl's U14


City :   Dubai

Date :   11/11/2021

Category :   Girls 14

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $Yes

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Al Habtoor Tennis Academy

  • Address:  Al Habtoor City
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   07/11/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   16

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   11/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  07/11/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   11/11/2021 - 27/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  07/11/2021

Official Ball:  Dunlop AO

Prize money offered:   $Yes

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time11/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA++

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
9
26
32
27
34
12
14
21
20
17
39
3
15
16
27
30
2
10
22
7
18
35
11
13
IND
IND
USA
IND
HRV
CHN
EGY
IND
BRA
NAM
IND
ROU
CHN
FRA
RUS
IND
ARE
GBR
TUN
BRA
IND
IND
RUS
EGY
IND
EGY
Barkha NAIR
Bye
Karen JOHN
Sherifa NADA
Archana MANIVANNAN
Petra HANZEL
Xinru ZHONG
Hana KOTB
Pallavi PATEL
Bye
Isabela BAISCH
Cara DU TOIT
Adaah KHAN
Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Bye
Kexin LI
Carla DUPONT
Bye
Saida ISMAIL
Ekisha DIDDI
Malika ayad ALHARAZEEN
Zayna AYUB
Bye
Kenza KSOURI
Larissa BRASIL
Aanchal SINHA
Daksha NAIR
Alisa AFANASEVA
Alia SARAYA
Raania THAKUR
Bye
Rokaya KASHKOUSH
NAIR
NADA 6-3 6-3
HANZEL 6-3 7-5
KOTB 7-5 6-4
PATEL
DU TOIT 6-2 6-2
KHAN 6-1 6-1 11-9
LI
DUPONT
ISMAIL W.O
AYUB W.O
KSOURI
BRASIL 6-1 6-0
AFANASEVA W.O
THAKUR W.O
KASHKOUSH
NAIR 6-1 6-4
HANZEL 6-4 7-5
PATEL 6-0 6-0
KHAN 6-1 6-1
ISMAIL 6-2 6-3
KSOURI 6-2 6-1
AFANASEVA W.O
KASHKOUSH 6-3 6-4
PATEL
ISMAIL W.O
KASHKOUSH W.O
PATEL
KASHKOUSH 6-3 6-2
PATEL 6-2 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Girl's MD

R32
Barkha NAIR
Karen JOHN 3-6 3-6 Sherifa NADA
Archana MANIVANNAN 3-6 5-7 Petra HANZEL
Xinru ZHONG 5-7 4-6 Hana KOTB
Pallavi PATEL
Isabela BAISCH 2-6 2-6 Cara DU TOIT
Adaah KHAN 6-1 6-1 11-9 Eva gabriela ISTRATE
Kexin LI
Carla DUPONT
Saida ISMAIL W.O Ekisha DIDDI
Malika ayad ALHARAZEEN W.O Zayna AYUB
Kenza KSOURI
Larissa BRASIL 6-1 6-0 Aanchal SINHA
Daksha NAIR W.O Alisa AFANASEVA
Alia SARAYA W.O Raania THAKUR
Rokaya KASHKOUSH
R16
Barkha NAIR 6-1 6-4 Sherifa NADA
Petra HANZEL 6-4 7-5 Hana KOTB
Pallavi PATEL 6-0 6-0 Cara DU TOIT
Adaah KHAN 6-1 6-1 Kexin LI
Carla DUPONT 2-6 3-6 Saida ISMAIL
Zayna AYUB 2-6 1-6 Kenza KSOURI
Larissa BRASIL W.O Alisa AFANASEVA
Raania THAKUR 3-6 4-6 Rokaya KASHKOUSH
QuarterFinal
Barkha NAIR Petra HANZEL
Pallavi PATEL Adaah KHAN
Saida ISMAIL W.O Kenza KSOURI
Alisa AFANASEVA W.O Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Semifinal
Pallavi PATEL
Saida ISMAIL 3-6 2-6 Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Final
Pallavi PATEL 6-2 6-2 Rokaya KASHKOUSH
Winner
Pallavi PATEL