Tournament Details
Tennis 360 UAETF Ranking U12 Boy's Tournament


City :   Dubai

Date :   21/10/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Tennis Three Sixty

  • Address:  Shop # 20, The Apartments Dubai World Trade Centre
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   17/10/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   21/10/2022 - 30/10/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   21/10/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  17/10/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   21/10/2022 - 30/10/2022

Sign-in Deadline  17/10/2022

Official Ball:  Wilson US Open Ball

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time21/10/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
1
42
41
70
49
19
11
46
73
40
26
5
13
33
29
99
21
2
23
53
101
27
60
3
IND
IND
FRA
BRA
NLD
KAZ
PHL
LBN
IND
FRA
JPN
ARE
TUR
IND
IND
USA
TUR
IND
JPN
IND
CAN
DEU
JOR
IND
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Bye
Aleem ashaz MOHAMMED
Yann BONAMY
Leonardo FOCHESATO
Jasper BELTZ
Bye
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Bye
Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Aum PHADNIS
Briac TSALIDIS
Airu NAGATA
Bye
Rashid ALJESMI
Mert CELIK
Bye
Neer ADHYA
Priyaansh JAJOO
Ramsey NAJJAR
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Bye
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Alexander KRASNOV
Bye
Rajveer SINGH
Dan AYASS
Michael HOF
Omar GHANEM
Bye
Ratanveer SINGH
SINGH
BONAMY 7-5 6-3
FOCHESATO 6-1 6-2
BEKBERGEN
ALDEMITA
ABOU JAMRA 6-2 6-0
NAGATA 6-2 6-3
ALJESMI
CELIK
JAJOO 5-7 7-6 14-12
YAZICI 6-1 6-0
SENDILKUMAR
KRASNOV
SINGH 6-0 6-2
HOF 6-2 6-2
SINGH
SINGH 6-2 6-2
FOCHESATO 6-4 6-0
ALDEMITA 6-1 6-4
ALJESMI 6-0 6-2
CELIK 6-0 6-3
SENDILKUMAR 6-0 6-0
KRASNOV 6-3 7-5
SINGH 6-1 6-0
SINGH 6-1 6-3
ALJESMI W.O
SENDILKUMAR 6-0 6-1
SINGH 6-0 6-0
SINGH 6-4 1-6 11-9
SENDILKUMAR 6-4 6-2
SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-1

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Aleem ashaz MOHAMMED 5-7 3-6 Yann BONAMY
Leonardo FOCHESATO 6-1 6-2 Jasper BELTZ
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Ryan ABOU JAMRA 6-2 6-0 Aum PHADNIS
Briac TSALIDIS 2-6 3-6 Airu NAGATA
Rashid ALJESMI
Mert CELIK
Neer ADHYA 7-5 6-7 12-14 Priyaansh JAJOO
Ramsey NAJJAR 1-6 0-6 Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Alexander KRASNOV
Rajveer SINGH 6-0 6-2 Dan AYASS
Michael HOF 6-2 6-2 Omar GHANEM
Ratanveer SINGH
R16
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-2 6-2 Yann BONAMY
Leonardo FOCHESATO 6-4 6-0 Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 6-1 6-4 Ryan ABOU JAMRA
Airu NAGATA 0-6 2-6 Rashid ALJESMI
Mert CELIK 6-0 6-3 Priyaansh JAJOO
Selcuk kaan YAZICI 0-6 0-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Alexander KRASNOV 6-3 7-5 Rajveer SINGH
Michael HOF 1-6 0-6 Ratanveer SINGH
QuarterFinal
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-1 6-3 Leonardo FOCHESATO
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA W.O Rashid ALJESMI
Mert CELIK 0-6 1-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Alexander KRASNOV 0-6 0-6 Ratanveer SINGH
Semifinal
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-4 1-6 11-9 Rashid ALJESMI
Mithun SENDILKUMAR 6-4 6-2 Ratanveer SINGH
Final
Harkunwar veer SINGH 2-6 1-6 Mithun SENDILKUMAR
Winner
Mithun SENDILKUMAR