Tournament Details
T360 UAETF U12 Boys


City :   Dubai

Date :   14/01/2022

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  Tennis Three Sixty

  • Address:  Shop # 20, The Apartments Dubai World Trade Centre
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   10/01/2022

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   14/01/2022 - 23/01/2022

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   14/01/2022

Sign-In Deadline :  10/01/2022

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   14/01/2022 - 23/01/2022

Sign-in Deadline  10/01/2022

Official Ball:  Wilson Tour Ball

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time14/01/2022

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
4
72
19
71
70
17
11
29
12
8
3
21
40
23
20
1
94
77
25
27
16
PRT
IND
KAZ
IND
BRA
CHE
PHL
IND
AUS
GBR
IND
TUR
FRA
JPN
TUR
IND
IND
IND
DEU
DEU
EGY
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Bye
Tejas GUPTA
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Polamarasetty ABHINAV
Leonardo FOCHESATO
Bye
Leo BURGER
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Bye
Bye
Priyaansh JAJOO
Jayden REBELLO
Bye
Bye
Nathan KLING
Ratanveer SINGH
Bye
Bye
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Briac TSALIDIS
Alexander KRASNOV
Bye
Can KILICER
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Bye
Aryan GOYAL
Ashwin SATHYANATH
Adam POPPE
Michael HOF
Bye
Adam MORSY
OLIVEIRA
BEKBERGEN W.O
ABHINAV 7-5(8) 7-6(6)
BURGER
ALDEMITA
JAJOO
REBELLO
KLING
SINGH
YAZICI
TSALIDIS W.O
KILICER
SINGH
SATHYANATH 6-0 6-1
POPPE 6-1 6-0
MORSY
OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-0
BURGER 6-1 6-0
ALDEMITA 6-0 6-0
KLING 6-0 6-1
SINGH 6-2 6-3
KILICER 6-2 6-1
SINGH 6-0 6-0
MORSY 6-2 6-1
BURGER W.O
ALDEMITA 6-3 6-2
KILICER 6-2 7-5
MORSY 6-0 6-3
ALDEMITA 6-1 6-1
MORSY 2-6 7-5 10-7
MORSY 7-5 6-2

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Gabriel OLIVEIRA
Tejas GUPTA W.O Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Polamarasetty ABHINAV 7-5(8) 7-6(6) Leonardo FOCHESATO
Leo BURGER
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Priyaansh JAJOO
Jayden REBELLO
Nathan KLING
Ratanveer SINGH
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Briac TSALIDIS W.O Alexander KRASNOV
Can KILICER
Harkunwar veer SINGH
Aryan GOYAL 0-6 1-6 Ashwin SATHYANATH
Adam POPPE 6-1 6-0 Michael HOF
Adam MORSY
R16
Gabriel OLIVEIRA 6-1 6-0 Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Polamarasetty ABHINAV 1-6 0-6 Leo BURGER
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 6-0 6-0 Priyaansh JAJOO
Jayden REBELLO 0-6 1-6 Nathan KLING
Ratanveer SINGH 6-2 6-3 Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Briac TSALIDIS 2-6 1-6 Can KILICER
Harkunwar veer SINGH 6-0 6-0 Ashwin SATHYANATH
Adam POPPE 2-6 1-6 Adam MORSY
QuarterFinal
Gabriel OLIVEIRA W.O Leo BURGER
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 6-3 6-2 Nathan KLING
Ratanveer SINGH 2-6 5-7 Can KILICER
Harkunwar veer SINGH 0-6 3-6 Adam MORSY
Semifinal
Leo BURGER 1-6 1-6 Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Can KILICER 6-2 5-7 7-10 Adam MORSY
Final
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 5-7 2-6 Adam MORSY
Winner
Adam MORSY