Tournament Details
Tennis Hubb Championships BU12


City :   Dubai

Date :   27/01/2023

Category :   Boys 12

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $0

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  TENNIS HUBB

  • Address:  Dubai Silicon Oasis
tournament
  •   +971504640824

  •   laithalani@hubb.tennis

  •  

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   23/01/2023

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   27/01/2023

Sign-In Deadline :  23/01/2023

Doubles Main Draw

Size:  

Dates:   27/01/2023 - 05/02/2023

Sign-in Deadline  23/01/2023

Official Ball: 

Prize money offered:   $0

Hospitality: 

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time27/01/2023

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeC+

St.
Rank
Cnty
R32
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
5
35
38
62
18
13
40
83
104
19
21
42
79
78
11
24
33
85
29
28
105
9
ARE
FRA
IND
DEU
FRA
MAR
IND
TUR
FRA
ARE
CHE
IND
IND
KAZ
TUR
IND
IND
ARE
IND
CHE
PHL
IND
IND
ARE
IND
GBR
LBN
PAK
Rashid ALJESMI
Bye
Ryan HOEF
Advait KHARAT
Leon STERN
Ismael SOUID
Yahia KARKOURI
Jacob TITO
Mert CELIK
Bye
Briac TSALIDIS
Abdulla JANAHI
Karim ABDULLA
Arghya JAIN
Dev TRIVEDI
Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Selcuk kaan YAZICI
Aleem ashaz MOHAMMED
Neil MISHRA
Mohmed AL ALI
Aquib SYED
Dmitry PUMPYANSKIY
Bye
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Shiv THUKRAL
Neer ADHYA
Dhruv ABRAHAM
Priyaansh JAJOO
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Edward ABOU JAOUDE
Bye
Ayaan MALIK
ALJESMI
HOEF 6-2 6-7 10-8
STERN W.O
TITO 6-1 6-2
CELIK
TSALIDIS 6-4 6-0
ABDULLA 6-0 6-4
BEKBERGEN W.O
YAZICI 6-3 6-2 W.O
Not played
PUMPYANSKIY 6-4 6-1
ALDEMITA
THUKRAL 6-0 6-0
JAJOO 6-1 6-4
MOHAMMAD 6-2 6-1
MALIK
ALJESMI 6-0 6-2
STERN 6-2 7-6
CELIK 6-1 6-0
ABDULLA 7-5 2-6 13-11
YAZICI Not played
ALDEMITA 6-0 6-0
THUKRAL 7-6 6-4
MOHAMMAD W.O
STERN 7-5 6-3
CELIK 6-0 6-1
ALDEMITA W.O
THUKRAL 6-0 6-0
STERN 6-2 7-5
THUKRAL 6-4 1-6 10-7
STERN 6-3 7-5

Qualifying 

Double 

Round Robin 

Boy's MD

R32
Rashid ALJESMI
Ryan HOEF 6-2 6-7 10-8 Advait KHARAT
Leon STERN W.O Ismael SOUID
Yahia KARKOURI 1-6 2-6 Jacob TITO
Mert CELIK
Briac TSALIDIS 6-4 6-0 Abdulla JANAHI
Karim ABDULLA 6-0 6-4 Arghya JAIN
Dev TRIVEDI W.O Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Selcuk kaan YAZICI 6-3 6-2 W.O Aleem ashaz MOHAMMED
Neil MISHRA Mohmed AL ALI
Aquib SYED 4-6 1-6 Dmitry PUMPYANSKIY
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Shiv THUKRAL 6-0 6-0 Neer ADHYA
Dhruv ABRAHAM 1-6 4-6 Priyaansh JAJOO
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD 6-2 6-1 Edward ABOU JAOUDE
Ayaan MALIK
R16
Rashid ALJESMI 6-0 6-2 Ryan HOEF
Leon STERN 6-2 7-6 Jacob TITO
Mert CELIK 6-1 6-0 Briac TSALIDIS
Karim ABDULLA 7-5 2-6 13-11 Balaamir BEKBERGEN
Selcuk kaan YAZICI Not played
Dmitry PUMPYANSKIY 0-6 0-6 Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Shiv THUKRAL 7-6 6-4 Priyaansh JAJOO
Ali tahir MOHAMMAD W.O Ayaan MALIK
QuarterFinal
Rashid ALJESMI 5-7 3-6 Leon STERN
Mert CELIK 6-0 6-1 Karim ABDULLA
Selcuk kaan YAZICI W.O Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA
Shiv THUKRAL 6-0 6-0 Ali tahir MOHAMMAD
Semifinal
Leon STERN 6-2 7-5 Mert CELIK
Alexi luca rafael ALDEMITA 4-6 6-1 7-10 Shiv THUKRAL
Final
Leon STERN 6-3 7-5 Shiv THUKRAL
Winner
Leon STERN