Tournament Details
PUCA Tennis Championship BU16 Series 8


City :   Dubai

Date :   04/11/2021

Category :   Boys 16

Surface :   Hard

Prize Money :   $

Tournament Location

  • City/Town:  Dubai

  • Tennis club:  PUCA PRO TENNIS TRAINING LLC

  • Address:  601, Business Tower Rashidiya
tournament

Login to TE-PIN for full fact sheet information and to enter and withdraw from tournaments. If you do not have an TE-PIN membership please contact us

Tournament Information

Only outline information is shown here. Further detail is available in your TE-PIN account.

Entry via TE-PIN: Please go to TE-PIN. s-pin.com and log into your TE-PIN account to enter.

Entry deadline:   31/10/2021

(Withdrawal on TE-PIN, or after the Freeze Deadline by withdrawal form to the Supervisor & TE)

Singles Main Draw

Size:   32

Dates:   04/11/2021 - 13/11/2021

Singles Qualifying Draw

Size:   8

Dates:   04/11/2021

Sign-In Deadline :  31/10/2021

Doubles Main Draw

Size:   0

Dates:   04/11/2021 - 13/11/2021

Sign-in Deadline  31/10/2021

Official Ball:  HEAD Pro

Prize money offered:   $

Hospitality: 

System.Data.Entity.DynamicProxies.tbl_Tournament_6E691C99AE48358DC328A73E12BBD5325E430051312BB4EA35535E8F8BCF69C9.

Rule of the tournament:  Download

Select A Category TO View The Drawsheet

Main Draw 

Start Time04/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R16
QuarterFinal
Semifinal
Final
Winner
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
5
15
31
13
2
59
25
17
20
42
30
9
14
45
29
10
CAN
IND
IND
IND
EGY
ARE
IND
USA
POL
ARE
IND
USA
IND
IND
IND
IND
Zein IONESCU
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Shlok DEV
Dev DESHMUKH
Khaled IBRAHIM
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Eric THOMAS
Teo NASRALLAH
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ
Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Paarth JOSHI
Muaz MALIK
Charan KUMAR
Shrish SATWANI
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Nihal NAIR
PATCHEAPPANE W.O
DESHMUKH 6-3 6-1
IBRAHIM 6-0 6-0
NASRALLAH 6-0 6-1
SENDILKUMAR 6-3 6-3
MALIK 6-0 6-0
KUMAR 6-4 2-6 10-4
MONIKUTTAN 6-1 6-2
PATCHEAPPANE 6-3 5-7 11-9
IBRAHIM 6-2 6-1
MALIK 6-2 6-1
MONIKUTTAN 6-0 6-0
IBRAHIM 6-1 6-0
MALIK 6-0 6-3
IBRAHIM 6-0 6-2

Qualifying 

Start Time04/11/2021

Association ، City ,Dubai

GradeA

St.
Rank
Cnty
R8
Qualified
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
31
45
42
77
59
76
IND
IND
ARE
IND
ARE
PHL
Shlok DEV
Bye
Shrish SATWANI
Bye
Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Rushi PATEL
Hamdan ALJANAHI
Jyle daniel LANDICHO
DEV
SATWANI
SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-1
ALJANAHI W.O
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4

Double 

Boy's QD

R8
Shlok DEV
Shrish SATWANI
Satveer SENDILKUMAR 6-2 6-1 Rushi PATEL
Hamdan ALJANAHI W.O Jyle daniel LANDICHO
Qualified
Shlok DEV Shrish SATWANI
Satveer SENDILKUMAR Hamdan ALJANAHI

Boy's MD

R16
Zein IONESCU W.O Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE
Shlok DEV 3-6 1-6 Dev DESHMUKH
Khaled IBRAHIM 6-0 6-0 Hamdan ALJANAHI
Eric THOMAS 0-6 1-6 Teo NASRALLAH
Aleksander KOZAKIEWICZ 3-6 3-6 Satveer SENDILKUMAR
Paarth JOSHI 0-6 0-6 Muaz MALIK
Charan KUMAR 6-4 2-6 10-4 Shrish SATWANI
Abhinav MONIKUTTAN 6-1 6-2 Nihal NAIR
QuarterFinal
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE 6-3 5-7 11-9 Dev DESHMUKH
Khaled IBRAHIM 6-2 6-1 Teo NASRALLAH
Satveer SENDILKUMAR 2-6 1-6 Muaz MALIK
Charan KUMAR 0-6 0-6 Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Semifinal
Vigneshwar PATCHEAPPANE 1-6 0-6 Khaled IBRAHIM
Muaz MALIK 6-0 6-3 Abhinav MONIKUTTAN
Final
Khaled IBRAHIM 6-0 6-2 Muaz MALIK
Winner
Khaled IBRAHIM